Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: michih on November 07, 2019, 04:44:12 am
-
About 400km of M5 motorway have been opened this year
https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showthread.php?t=500881
I'm not sure about other openings since the activation of pakm system in September 2017:
https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=147463565&postcount=848
-
There's quite a few, but numbering is messed up. I'll have a look later today, but I might to do a proper look at the whole country (Italy, Japan and the Philippines first - in that order). No one seems too bothered with Pakistan anyway, so waiting shouldn't be a problem.
-
It's not an important region for today's TM users (0 travelers) but it's still an active TM system which should be updated (anywhere down the road). That's why I've posted it. That it does get lost at all.
I think it's better to post opening infos than just ignoring it...... You can just mark it solved without additional comment when it's done.