Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: si404 on March 30, 2020, 10:20:27 am
-
Breaking this off the whole France thread (http://forum.travelmapping.net/index.php?topic=2976.100) to begin peer review (as it might get messy later on).
-
Seine-et-Marne (fraidfd77)
I'm presuming that other D roads appearing on OSM are unsigned, hence not included.
D1, D1A, D1C, D1D, D1E, D1F, D2, D2A, D2B, D3, D3A, D3E, D4, D5, D5A2, D5A, D5B, D5D, D5R, D6, D6E, D7, D7A1, D7A2 - fine
D9 - D9E_W -> D9E
D9D, D9E1, D9E - fine
D10 - D216 -> D216/D216E
D10Sol, D10E, D10P - fine
D11 - D24 -> D24/D83
D12
- D419_N -> D408/D419
- hidden point east of D209 -> RueVieCha
D13 - D26 -> D26E
D14 - fine
D14E, D14EMei - is D14E-51 actually part of this route (albeit in GES)?
D15, D15E1, D15E, D16, D16a, D17, D17a2, D17a, D17aMea, D17e, D18, D18a, D19 - fine
D20 - AveVil: the D21 is concurrent with the D20 south of here, and D33 north of here. Either it keeps as is, or the label on D20 becomes 'D21/D33', on D21 'D20/D33', and on D33 'D20/D21'.
D20a, D20e1, D20e3, D20e5, D20e - fine
D21 - D934_W -> D33/D934
D21a, D21e, D21p, D22, D22e - fine
D23 - D94 -> D94/D102
D24 - D11 -> D11/D83? Ess/SeM?
D24e, D25 - fine
-
I'm presuming that other D roads appearing on OSM are unsigned, hence not included.
yep. However, I've omitted routes with indexed suffixes in IDF because I thought it might be wise..... but it wasn't. Route like D1E1 or D1E4.
I think it was only in my very first French system fraidfd78 (Yvelines). Maximum two departements. It would be nice if you could report the missing routes. They must be confirmed by GSV, or OSM and GM.
btw: IDA -> IDF
-
D10 - D216 -> D216/D216E
I've generally omitted it on purpose to simplify it. I think I wrote about it anywhere upthread.
D216's wp is called D10/D216E
D216E's wp is called D10/D216
D10's wp is called D216 instead of D216/D216E
I'd like to leave it as-is. Fine to you?
D12
- D419_N -> D408/D419
D408 doesn't intersect but end here. See recent cases in Wales (http://forum.travelmapping.net/index.php?topic=3227.msg17952#msg17952).
D12
- hidden point east of D209 -> RueVieCha
I know that some hwy data manager prefer having all wps visible but I'm in favor of just adding visible wps at important junctions.
D14E, D14EMei - is D14E-51 actually part of this route (albeit in GES)?
D14E is signed at the junction with D247 (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.8079374,3.440871,3a,75y,137.2h,71.72t/data=!3m9!1e1!3m7!1sK-mdH3tTXZDIwiQjMl4vDw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656!9m2!1b1!2i36) but there are no km posts. km posts often (or usually?) indicate the departement. D247 must clearly be maintained by Marne departement and I see no reason why D14E should not be maintained by Marne.
There are similar cases where extra-territorial routes have km posts indicating the external departement name, e.g. from Aube departement. I realized it quite late (when drafting Aube, my last system completed), so please report these cases so that I can check them for km posts on GSV.
D20 - AveVil: the D21 is concurrent with the D20 south of here, and D33 north of here. Either it keeps as is, or the label on D20 becomes 'D21/D33', on D21 'D20/D33', and on D33 'D20/D21'.
D20 and D33 end here. D21 continues. Shouldn't it be:
D20: D21_N
D33: D21_S
D21: AveVil
I've not yet changed it - waiting for your "approval"
D24 - D11 -> D11/D83? Ess/SeM?
I'll change it to Ess/SeM.
-
D10 - D216 -> D216/D216E
I've generally omitted it on purpose to simplify it. I think I wrote about it anywhere upthread.
D216's wp is called D10/D216E
D216E's wp is called D10/D216
D10's wp is called D216 instead of D216/D216E
I'd like to leave it as-is. Fine to you?
OK, that makes sense.
D20 - AveVil: the D21 is concurrent with the D20 south of here, and D33 north of here. Either it keeps as is, or the label on D20 becomes 'D21/D33', on D21 'D20/D33', and on D33 'D20/D21'.
D20 and D33 end here. D21 continues. Shouldn't it be:
D20: D21_N
D33: D21_S
D21: AveVil
I've not yet changed it - waiting for your "approval"
D20 intersects with both D21 (which it has been running concurrent with) and D33, so should be D21/D33
D33 intersects with both D21 (which it has been running concurrent with) and D20, so should be D20/D21
D21 is a concurrency switch, so should be D20/D33 "If the highway jumps from one numbered multiplex to another, the most useful waypoint label would include both routes without any suffixes."
Everything else is fine.
-
yep, I was confused. Got it, changed it, will submit it soon. Thanks :)
-
D26, D26A, D26E1, D26E, D27, D27A, D28, D28A, D28E, D29, D30, D30A, D31, D31Mon, D31A, D32, D32E2, D32E3 - fine
D32E4
- RueCou -> RueCha
- branch marked on OSM to the other side of Beauvoir
D33, D33A, D33E, D34, D34A1, D34A, D34E, D35, D35Bus, D35Mel, D35Ozo, D35A3, D35A, D35E, D36 - fine
D36A - RueViePui -> RueViePui_S
D37, D37A, D38, D39, D39Mee, D39A, D39E - fine
D40 - D607_E -> D607_S, D607_W -> D607_N
D40Pam, D40D, D40E1, D40E, D41, D41B, D41E1, D41E, D42, D43, D43Bra, D43E, D44, D45, D45A, D46 -fine
D47 - does D57 extend west into Fouju (and beyond)?
D47A, D47E1, D47E - fine
D48
- should N104 and CheBre be merged into a point at the N104 overbridge (and actually intersecting with the N104?
- D35_W -> D35_S
- D35_E -> D35_N
D49 - fine
D49Gas - D215_X shouldn't these be E/W rather than N/S?
D49A1, D49A2, D49A4, D49A, D49B, D49J - fine
-
D50
- make visible shaping point in roundabout at Rue Haut Breuil: it's not that the route is essential, but you've placed the point in the middle of the roundabout and the road's named so there's zero reason why it should be hidden.
- add point for Westfield shopping parc as leads from A5A exit 10a.
- is RuePort D934?
D50E1, D50E3, D51, D51Cha, D51E, D52, D52A, D52D, D52E, D53, D54, D54A, D55, D55B, D55E1, D55E4, D55E, D55EB, D56, D56Gas, D57, D58, D59, D59A, D59B, D59C - fine
D60 - D60/D108_x -> D108/D111_x
D60A, D61, D62, D62E, D63, D63A, D63D, D63E, D64, D65, D66, D66B - fine
D67 - add point for D213
D67B - fine
D67C - D67_S -> D67/D408
D67E - RueLiB_N -> RueLib_N
D68, D68A, D68P, D69, D69A, D69B, D69E - fine
D70 - D68A/D68P -> D68_N
D70A, D71, D71A, D71E, D72, D72A - fine
D73 - D53_N -> D53_W, D53_S -> D53_E
D74, D74A - fine
-
D75 - D15_N -> D15_W, D15_S -> D15_E
D75Mis, D75A1 - fine
D75A2 - RuePorPro is on maps as D2403, but number isn't signed (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.4798236,3.1580062,3a,31.4y,276.85h,85.19t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sm11TKEvR6RXk2qTnF9rX5w!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)
D75A, D75B, D75E1, D75E2, D75E, D76, D76E, D77, D77B, D77C, D78, D79, D79A1, D79A, D80, D80E, D81, D81Dhu - fine
D82 - add point AveChaMon_W (leads to GSJ, counteracts the _E point)
D82E, D83, D84, D84Cou, D84A1 - fine
D84A2 - D84C isn't in browser despite being signed (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.9405707,2.6242463,3a,75y,28.84h,85.05t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sB9s8HTLe6ZZ73f7KvA5gLg!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)
D84A3 - fine
D84A4 - road north of RueRayBrau marked as D844 on OSM and signed as such (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.9799843,2.6152926,3a,41y,12.08h,96.78t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s9g9KNypFvpwV5Xad-KwiWw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)
D85 - fine
D85P - might want to replace hidden point with a visible one in Conde-Sainte-Libiaire as fairly large settlement
D86
- route through Le Pin from RueCou and D34_N marked on OSM as D2086, but unsigned
- move D404 to overbridge
D87, D88, D88A, D89, D90, D90A, D91, D92, D92A, D93, D94, D95 - fine
D96 - D21 -> D21/D231
D97, D98, D99, D99E - fine
-
D100
- D131_N -> D131_E, D131_S -> D131_N, D131_W -> D131_S to make the concurrent bit N/S rather than S (which is further north than W) and W
D100A, D100B, D101, D102, D102A1, D102A, D103, D103A2 - fine
D103A - D7A -> D7A2? The other suffixed routes with numbers tend to have the number put in on intersecting routes.
D103D, D103E, D104, D105, D105A, D105B, D106, D106E, D107, D108, D108Mei, D108E - fine
D109 - OSM and GM have end of route at the southern end of where the border runs along road, not north end (border unsigned)
D109A, D110 - fine
D111
- D111B need to add route as signed (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.7814321,3.161906,3a,22.3y,149.92h,80.72t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1spjXcxEwdCMBBeZaNGdbgTw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en)
- D108_W -> D108_S, D108_E -> D108_N
D112 - RuePar is D20E on OSM, but unsigned (signage at that junction is well old), also unsigned is the D31 heading out of Touquin
D112B - make shaping point visible
D112E2 - fine
D112E
- C8 is marked as C16 on OSM but signed as C8 so good
- road from southern shaping point heading north is D20E on OSM, unsigned and no entrance at north end, so good
D113
- point for C2 as leads to D14F/D215 junction?
- point for C6 as leads to D42/D46 junction?
D114, D114P, D115, D116, D117, D117A, D118, D118A, D119 - fine
D120, D120Cha, D120E1, D120E2, D120E3, D121, D121A, D121E, D122, D123, D124, D124A, D125 - fine
-
D126, D126A, D127 - fine
D127A - southward extension sort of marked on OSM. Not signed at N330, and signed as C1 at D401, so good.
D128, D129 - fine
D130, D130A, D130B - fine
D131 - D100_S -> D100_E
D132, D133, D134, D135, D136 - fine
D137 - better suffix for D138_W? D138_Tho? It feels like it's given the west suffix just to give it one.
D137E2, D137E3, D137E4, D137E - fine
D138 - better suffix for D137_E? D137_Tho? It feels like it's given the east suffix just to give it one.
D139, D139E - fine
D140 - is that a GSJ with N330/D405 (albeit offramps only)? Seems like the slip to N330 is closed (no entry signs in both directions).
D141, D141E, D142, D143, D143E1, D143E - fine
D144 - D402 -> D48/D402
D144A
- RueBer_E is marked as D421 on OSM, but unsigned
- continuation south marked on OSM is signed as R13
D145, D146, D146A1, D146A2, D146A3, D147, D147A, D148, D150 - fine
D151
- continuation to A5a is D1151 on OSM, but unsigned
D152
- D63A1 -> D63A (what the route is in our browser)
- D58/D417 -> D606/D607 (as more major routes, or are we going numerical, in which case there was at least one I ignored) though not really important.
D199 - BlvsBoisGra has D217b on OSM but unsigned
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/3766
D32E4
- branch marked on OSM to the other side of Beauvoir
D50
- is RuePort D934?
D75A2 - RuePorPro is on maps as D2403, but number isn't signed
D86
- route through Le Pin from RueCou and D34_N marked on OSM as D2086, but unsigned
As mentioned before, OSM is in some departements outdated but quite often just crap in France. I've spent a lot of time on checking these cases.
It's similar for 4-digit D numbers in departements where there are usually no 4-digit D routes. They are usually unsigned - likely outdated on OSM or GM.
D50
- make visible shaping point in roundabout at Rue Haut Breuil: it's not that the route is essential, but you've placed the point in the middle of the roundabout and the road's named so there's zero reason why it should be hidden.
Reduce number of wps in HB so that the user is not overwhealmed with tons of clutter. I've changed this wp though because it's a roundabout.
D84A2 - D84C isn't in browser despite being signed
The northern end point would be the A104 ramp 6a (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.9502546,2.6286902,3a,75y,216.41h,85.05t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sCmStf0VKpvJM1F2IzJmTTQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)
What we currently have as 6a is 6b (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.9461084,2.6285416,3a,75y,216.41h,85.05t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s246a4xTsBC0ohVn41QWKiw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192).
The whole interchange is just no. 6 (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.9347925,2.6280485,3a,75y,14.99h,89.9t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1srQHJGEXV4xG4dC5a5dbP0w!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) northbound.
I've split the interchange into 3 now so that D84C ends at 6a.
D109 - OSM and GM have end of route at the southern end of where the border runs along road, not north end (border unsigned)
I've put it in-between where the asphalt changes
D112 - RuePar is D20E on OSM, but unsigned (signage at that junction is well old), also unsigned is the D31 heading out of Touquin
The best indication are the plates at town signs. There are none, e.g. here (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.7318897,3.0163254,3a,75y,346.93h,76.8t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sNAvUpxGmO0bHgsfsTMub5Q!2e0!7i16384!8i8192).
D113
- point for C2 as leads to D14F/D215 junction?
- point for C6 as leads to D42/D46 junction?
C numbers on OSM are the worst. I only add them when it's confirmed by GSV.
C6 is not signed but C10 at the next junction (https://www.google.com/maps/@48.8471355,3.3731253,3a,15y,133.65h,83.05t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sLt-QLsjAaaJbhYrqKT938A!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)
Gone with village names on direction signs.
D138 - better suffix for D137_E? D137_Tho? It feels like it's given the east suffix just to give it one.
Correct :) I don't care much about the cardinal direction suffixes. I think it's simpler for users. I saw it when reviewing some of your systems in the past. Keep as-is.
D140 - is that a GSJ with N330/D405 (albeit offramps only)? Seems like the slip to N330 is closed (no entry signs in both directions).
I remember.... http://travelmapping.net/hb/?r=fraidf.d014077&lat=48.989378&lon=2.870253&zoom=16
If I would add a wp for N330, I would need to add another wp for the ramp to D405 and a wp @ D405 for the ramp. Should I do it?
D144A
- RueBer_E is marked as D421 on OSM, but unsigned
- continuation south marked on OSM is signed as R13
yep, leave as-is
D151
- continuation to A5a is D1151 on OSM, but unsigned
Leave as-is
D152
- D58/D417 -> D606/D607 (as more major routes, or are we going numerical, in which case there was at least one I ignored) though not really important.
I'm gone numerical so far. It's the unanswered question no. 2 on my list.
2. It happens that routes with four route numbers intersect. Do we always use the lowest two wp numbers or do we use the most important route, like the former N routes?
Do we use all intersecting/concurrent routes in wp labels or just the one with lowest number or just with most important number? Concurrencies are usually not signed.
-
As mentioned before, OSM is in some departements outdated but quite often just crap in France. I've spent a lot of time on checking these cases.
Totally get it (and you'll note I'll check it and say later on), but you said:
It would be nice if you could report the missing routes.
Probably not worth it to say "leave as is" when I've said it's unsigned. If you don't want me mentioning it unless actionable, then that's fine - saves me having to write half my entries on the peer review!
To answer your question:2. It happens that routes with four route numbers intersect. Do we always use the lowest two wp numbers or do we use the most important route, like the former N routes?
Do we use all intersecting/concurrent routes in wp labels or just the one with lowest number or just with most important number? Concurrencies are usually not signed.
[/quote]I'd say it really doesn't matter as long as:
1) there's only two
2) they actually intersect
3) you have used some logic and not just picked two random intersecting roads
I don't even think consistency matters here - I mostly asked as I saw a perfectly fine one where a low route number was ignored in favour of a more major route, and then something like 10-15 routes later I saw this one where the low numbers used were less important the high numbers ex-N roads and wondered what your policy was.
And then the question in blue:
I remember.... http://travelmapping.net/hb/?r=fraidf.d014077&lat=48.989378&lon=2.870253&zoom=16
If I would add a wp for N330, I would need to add another wp for the ramp to D405 and a wp @ D405 for the ramp. Should I do it?
N330 seems like it has been closed, so the point would be starred anyway.
D405 - it's not, however actually a GSJ - it's just a one-way link between the two parallel roads and so inclusion is not manditory.
-
As mentioned before, OSM is in some departements outdated but quite often just crap in France. I've spent a lot of time on checking these cases.
Totally get it (and you'll note I'll check it and say later on), but you said:
It would be nice if you could report the missing routes.
Probably not worth it to say "leave as is" when I've said it's unsigned. If you don't want me mentioning it unless actionable, then that's fine - saves me having to write half my entries on the peer review!
I only meant the routes with indexed suffixes:
I've omitted routes with indexed suffixes in IDF because I thought it might be wise..... but it wasn't. Route like D1E1 or D1E4.
I think it was only in my very first French system fraidfd78 (Yvelines). Maximum two departements. It would be nice if you could report the missing routes. They must be confirmed by GSV, or OSM and GM.
Please report missing routes with indexed suffix in IDF when their existance is confirmed by GSV or by OSM and GM. Please report other missing routes which are also confirmed by two sources.
It is not necessary to report missing routes where only one source - OSM or GM - shows bullshit which is not confirmed by GSV.
btw: The worst departement so far is Ardennes. OSM and GM are often contrary. It's Belgian....... :pan:
-
D201, D201Vil, D201A, D201B - fine
D204 - D215/D934 -> D934_E
D206, D207, D207A, D209, D210 - fine
D211 - D619 -> D47/D619
D212 - fine
D212E - D129E -> D139E
D213 - fine
D215 - D204/D934 -> D934_E
D215A, D215B - fine
D216 - D50/D319 -> D319
D216E - D10_W -> D10_N, D10_E -> D10_S
D217B, D217E, D218, D219, D219B, D219E, D219L - fine
D222, D222A, D224, D225, D225A, D226, D226Che, D227, D227E, D228, D228A, D228E, D231, D231A - fine
D235 - move N36 to centre of roundabout
D236, D236A, D239, D240 - fine
-
D301, D302, D302a - fine
D305 - see D48 re: N104 and CheBre
D306, D309 - fine
D316 - N104(21A) doesn't connect with N104. Have a rethink about that junction (perhaps add point on N19 for D316 roundabout, and this on on N104?)
D319 - add point for Rue Gare in Coubert (marked as D247 on OSM) as links to D10/D48 and D96 points.
D330, D334, D344, D344A, D334P, D345, D346, D350, D351, D353, D354 - fine
D360 - D5A/D436A -> D436A_N
D361, D370, D372 - fine
D376 - QuaiVol_S -> QuaiVol_W
D377 - fine
-
D401, D402, D402Lie, D403, D403Bea, D403A1, D403A, D403E - fine
D404 - N3_W -> N3_N, N3_N -> N3_W
D405, D405A, D406 - fine
D407 - D603 -> D402/D603
D408 - D419 -> D12/D419
D409, D410, D410Bea, D410Bou - fine
D411 - D403 -> D403/D605
D412, D413, D414, D415, D416, D417, D418 - fine
D419 - D62 -> D12/D62
D420, D422, D436, D436Qui - fine
D436A
- D5A/D36 -> D360_N
- D36_S -> D360_S
- RueMor -> RueMont
D471, D499 - fine
-
D603, D603Vil, D604, D605, D606, D607, D619, D636, D637, D844 - fine
D934
- add point for GSJ between D34 and D34A
- D5R_W -> D5R
D934Mar, D1021, D1403, D2212 - fine
D2411 - D411_N -> D411_W
D2411Baz - fine
D411 - D2411_W -> D2411_N, D2411_N -> D2411_W
D84C, D111B - fine
Seine et Marne done!
-
I think the N19 Boissy-Saint-Leger bypass has opened, which will change D136-94 and D229-94
-
I think the N19 Boissy-Saint-Leger bypass has opened, which will change D136-94 and D229-94
I've seen it on OSM but couldn't find any opening date nor any info when it should have been opened. I think it's still closed.
-
On to Yvelines (78)
D1, D1Tri, D2, D4, D7, D8, D10 - fine
D11
- move D983 to crossroads
- D912 -> D191/D912
D12 - fine
D13 - D213 -> D213_W?
D14, D15 - fine
D17 - need to add intersecting point on D922-95
D19, D20, D22 - fine
D23 - N10_W -> N10_S, N10_E -> N10_N
D24, D25, D27, D28, D29 - fine
D30 - add point for Rue 8 Mai as leads to N184 GSJ (replace RueVan?)
D31, D33, D34, D35 - fine
D36
- add point at what OSM marks as D38 (but is unsigned) as it's fairly important
- D91_W -> D91_S, D91_E -> D91_N
D37
- RueTie -> RueThi
- replace shaping point in Lommoye with a visible point (village looks quite big)
D39, D40, D41, D42, D43, D44, D45, D46, D48 - fine
-
D51, D52, D53, D54, D55, D56, D57, D58, D59, D60, D61, D61Hou, D62, D63, D65, D71, D72, D73, D74, D76, D80, D89, D91, D95, D97, D98 - fine
D100, D101, D102, D107, D108, D109 - fine
D110 - add another ToA13 point (GSJ)
D111 - fine
D112
- D112 -> D912
- D179/D983 -> D983 (D179 ends here)
D113, D113Bou, D114 - fine
D115 - RuiPoiJour -> RuePoiJour or D115.7 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.8611732,1.5772573,3a,37.8y,141.97h,76.96t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1slYtKyGEDHFHdCxLvT_ENcA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en) which, while not signed at the junction, is signed on the entrance to the village heading into it and would therefore reach the junction when idfcvl28d is made
D155Hou - move border point to junction as D305.4 seems to be a idfcvl28d route that happens to be drawn north of the border on OSM, rather than along it.
D116, D117, D118, D119 - fine
D120 - D120 -> D446 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.7642938,2.1613762,3a,75y,283.21h,84.6t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1swyel1iZb3TnvZ1kcBfyKUQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en) (which needs extending)
D121, D124 - fine
D125 - RouMou_N -> RouMoi, RouMou_S -> RouMou
D127, D128, D129 - fine
-
D130 - RueLil -> RueNat_W (as it makes a pair)
D132, D134, D135, D138, D139 - fine
D142, D143, D145, D146, D147, D148, D149 - fine
D150, D152, D153, D154, D155, D156, D157, D158, D159 - fine
D161, D164, D166, D168, D170, D172 - fine
D173 - Yvl/HdS_N -> Yvl/HdS, Yvl/HdS_E -> D907 (I know the D907 is in HdS, and the D307 ends at this point, but a border point in middle of the route is wrong)
D174, D176, D177, D179, D182, D183, D184, D185 - fine
D186 - D10_S -> D10_W
D186Ves, D187 - fine
D190 - D145/D186 -> D159/D186
D191, D195, D197, D198 - fine
D199 - add point at RueGen (leads to end of D197)
-
D200, D201, D202, D203, D205, D213, D284, D291, D307, D308, D311, D321, D386 - fine
D446 - extend north to N12 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.7850753,2.153782,3a,36.5y,123.91h,93.13t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1seRy0CWezieYaUwqOzoOHCg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)
D906, D910 - fine
D912 - D34/D191 -> D34, D11 -> D11/D191
D912Hou, D913, D913Har, D915, D922, D928, D933, D936, D936Arn, D937, D938, D938Cre, D939 - fine
D983
- D11 to crossroads
- RueSab -> RouMan
- RouHou -> RouHou_N
D983a, D988, D991, D1021 - fine
-
D155Hou - move border point to junction as D305.4 seems to be a idfcvl28d route that happens to be drawn north of the border on OSM, rather than along it.
You mean D115Hou and I think you mean that D305.4 of departement 28 is along the border and not parallel to it on departement 78 territory as indiated on OSM.
all reports to fraidf78 processed :)
-
You mean D115Hou and I think you mean that D305.4 of departement 28 is along the border and not parallel to it on departement 78 territory as indiated on OSM.
I do mean that.
-
Essonne:
D1, D3 - fine
D5 - add point for Corbreuse
D6, D8, D12, D17, D18, D19, D21, D24 - fine
D25 - D257 -> RueCor_S or add route. D257 is signed at D117 end with white cartouches (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.6639563,2.3404738,3a,15y,348.94h,87.87t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1scIEneU9_3_7nnZ9ZoPG1bA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en). Point needs moving south to Rue des Rossays junction rather than being at one-way cut off.
D25E, D25EAth, D26, D26Z, D27, D29 - fine
D31
- N441 -> N440/N441 (perhaps put shaping points between junctions on those N roads to break the concurrency while making the N440 meet this point. Need to break N440/A6 concurrency anyway, both sides of this junction)
- D8_S -> D8/D74
D32 - D32/D52 -> D31/D52
D32Wis, D33, D35 - fine
D36 - D938 isn't met at that point (should be both 91 and 78 versions). Border sign is at that junction on D36, but I think keeping border point where it is makes sense.
D38 - marked as D938 on OSM, D838 on OSM and signs. Surely this needs deleting?
D40 - D938 -> D38/D938? or D838_N (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.6729466,2.0687375,3a,44.1y,340.41h,86.66t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1spFhBHXHEaDPuybgljxJggA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en)? Road number changes at the border (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.6885039,2.0645973,3a,75y,125.32h,67.95t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sA80HR62v0YuLOwoa72f7rw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en), not D40
D41 - fine
D46 - RueCor_E -> D117_S?
D49 - fine
-
D50, D52, D53, D54, D56, D57, D59, D59Z, D60, D60Ver, D60Z, D63, D74, D75, D77, D82, D83, D87, D90 - fine
D91
- BlvdEur -> BlvdEur_E
- RueGenGau -> AveGenGau
D92 - fine
D93 - N7_S -> N7?
D94, D94E, D95, D97, D99 - fine
-
D101, D105, D108, D113, D115, D116, D116D, D117 - fine
D118 - D117_W -> D117/D217
D118A - fine
D118E - D58 -> D59
D119, D120, D120E, D121, D128, D131, D132, D133, D141, D142, D142Z, D143, D145, D146, D148, D149 - fine
D152, D153, D153D, D156, D156E, D160, D167, D167A, D167AOrl, D174, D177, D181, D183, D184 - fine
D186 - rueSaiSau -> RueSaiSau
D188 - fine
D188Mas - RueAulOra -> RueAulDra
D191, D192, D193, D195 - fine
-
D201, D205, D207, D207A, D216, D217, D218, D232, D248, D260, D296 - fine
D306, D310, D312, D313, D317, D324, D330, D331, D351, D361, D372 - fine
D444 - add point RueEgl from D117 to fix concurrency
D445, D446, D446Cou, D446Pie, D448, D449, D491 - fine
D553, D545, D591, D603, D604, D721, D821, D831 - fine
D836
- D116_N -> D116_W, D116_S -> D116_E
- extend from D82 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.4660724,2.0737558,3a,75y,166.65h,78.57t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sqYwB31ehOSeKNjqygpL5-A!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) to D191/D201/D821 roundabout
D837 - fine
D838 - extend north (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.6713036,2.0655395,3a,49.1y,362.55h,76.62t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sf4rA3LwNDjHEsLaU8NGowA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) to department border along what's in the browser as D38/D938
D838CoN, D838CoS, D838Pus, D901, D910, D930, D931 - fine
D933 - ChePoiNoi_E -> ChePoiNoi
D934 - fine
D938 - part of D838 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.6729466,2.0687375,3a,47.5y,24.17h,89.35t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1spFhBHXHEaDPuybgljxJggA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) so delete
D938Vil
- this one is D938 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@48.7329357,2.1037545,3a,75y,22.3h,80.61t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sO679IjlD-ZMtThozNfdRoQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192), so make it D938 with no town label or abbrev
- sync up D36 point
D939, D941, D947, D948, D988, D988D, N7, N7Orl - fine
N20 - add point for Ville Sauvage (GSJ)
N20Mas - fine
-
D36 - D938 isn't met at that point (should be both 91 and 78 versions). Border sign is at that junction on D36, but I think keeping border point where it is makes sense.
Sorry, I don't get it. Do you think I should extend the D938-78 route into 91 departement or not?
I'm syncing D36-91 and D938-91 so far.
-
D36 - D938 isn't met at that point (should be both 91 and 78 versions). Border sign is at that junction on D36, but I think keeping border point where it is makes sense.
Sorry, I don't get it. Do you think I should extend the D938-78 route into 91 departement or not?
Second sentence refers to D36-91/78. D938-78 and D938-91 are fine with border point not at the junction for the same reasons.
I'm syncing D36-91 and D938-91 so far.
That sounds perfectly reasonable.
-
D1 - HdS/Par needs to link with D104 (or separate points).
D1Bou, D2, D3 - fine
D4 - add point RueRep_E at Puteaux Hotel-de-Ville (links with end of D9)
D5, D6, D7 - fine
D9
- split D998 into two points
- D7 - rename or extend D7 to this point
- N192 - rename
D9a, D9b - fine
D11 - D15/D909 -> D909_S (due to D15 changes)
D11b, D12, D13 - fine
D15 - move D11/D909 point away from D11 and rename D909
D16 - fine
D17 - D7 -> N315
D17bis, D19, D20, D21 - fine
D23 - D914 -> BoulAimeCes_N (or something similar)
D39, D50, D53, D59, D60, D61, D61a, D61b, D61e, D62, D63, D63Ant, D63a - fine
D66
- D920 -> Ess/HdS
- add point for Avenue Saint-Mark as leads to D188 GSJ
D66Ant, D67, D67a, D68, D68a, D69, D71, D72, D72a, D74, D74a, D75, D75e - fine
D76 - D2/D989 -> D989 and move
D77
- is shaping point needed?
- add point at Allee d'Honneur?
D77a - fine
-
D101, D102, D103, D104, D106 - fine
D109 - D911_N -> D911_E, D911_E -> D911_N
D110 - fine
D128 - D63_N -> D63_E, D63_E -> D63_N
D128a, D129, D130, D131, D180, D180a, D181, D182, D182a - fine
D406, D407 - swap .csv roots so the right file is associated with the right route
fraidfd92;FRA-IDF;D406;-92;;;fraidf.d040792;
fraidfd92;FRA-IDF;D407;-92;;;fraidf.d040692;
fraidfd92;D406;-92;;fraidf.d040792
fraidfd92;D407;-92;;fraidf.d040692
(you might also want to add a point in Meudon or Fleury or both on the D406)
D906 - fine
D907 - Pa/HdS -> Par/HdS
D908 - add point at BoulPaix (leads to D12/D9B junction
D909 - D11/D15 split in two
D910 - fine
D911
- add A86 to A86 (move 5.1 to here)?
- D109_N -> D109_E, D109_W -> D109_N
- make shaping point visible or delete
D912, D913 - fine
D914 - D986 -> A86
- D23 -> rename?
D920, D920Mon, D985 - fine
D986 - see separate post to follow
D986Cha, D987, D988 - fine
D989 - D2/D76 split into two points
D991 - fine
D992 - N192/N314 -> N192 (and perhaps move?)
D993
- N13 -> rename or move?
- D993 -> D994
-
D986
- split D9 into two
- truncate to BlvdNat (doesn't reach A86(35))
- BlvdNat -> A86(36)
- replace A86(36) with hidden point +X8636 http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.892289&lon=2.181858 (to break A86 concurrency with intentional NMP)
- add point A86(36a) http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.892704&lon=2.186762
- add hidden point at +X395551 http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.904555&lon=2.207844 to break concurrency between A14 and exit 1
A86 changes to do with this
- Add new 36 and 36a points from D986
- rename 36 +X8636 (or whatever you want to break the duplicate label)
- add hidden point at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.894841&lon=2.192378 to shape it so that it follows the line of the D986 (while remaining non-concurrent)
- add hidden point at +X395551 http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.904555&lon=2.207845 to break concurrency between A14 and exit 1
- move 1 to http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.907129&lon=2.211987 (create graph intersection with D986/D914)
-
D1, D1Bis, D10 - fine
D10E
- point at Ave Victor Hugo (leads to D933/D78 junction one block over)
- D10_S -> D10
- D902_E is off
D10EPav, D12, D14, D20 - fine
D20Mon - B35Bis -> D35Bis, B35Ter -> D35Ter
D20Van, D20A, D20B, D20E, D21, D22, D23, D23Bis, D23Ter, D24, D25, D26, D27 - fine
D28 - AveEmiZola -> AveEmiZola_W
D29 - D28 and D901 are slightly to the south of OSM
D30, D30Neu, D31, D32, D33, D35Bis, D35Ter, D36Bis, D37, D37Ros, D38, D39, D40, D40Mon - fine
D40Vil - add point for GSJ west of D970
D41 - D40_W -> D40_N, D40_E -> D40_S
D41Bla - fine
D41Bon - D933 -> N3
D42 - fine
D43 - RueDid -> RueSimDer
D44, D44Mon, D50, D51, D75, D78 - fine
D84 - SSD/SeM -> D933
D88 - RouCroPla -> RouCroPla_W
D88E, D104, D111, D114, D115, D116 - fine
D117 - D41_E -> N3
D117E, D129, D136 - fine
D194 - RueAugRod -> AveAugRod
D234 - VdO/SSD -> D911
D301, D330, D331, D370, D401, D402, D410 - fine
D901 - split D30 point into two?
D902, D903, D910 - fine
D911 - SSD/VdO -> D234
D912, D914, D917, D921, D928, D931 - fine
D931Pla - add point for A1 (also on A1, moving exit 2 to the north-facing fork) where there's the slip roads just north of the A86
D932 - move A1, or add point on A1, to make graph connection?
D933
- D41 -> N3
- SSD/SeM -> D84
D934 - fine
D940 - A1 -> D986 and add point where fork meets A1 mainline (and add to A1), or move to current A1 exit 3 location
D941, D943 - fine
D970 - add point for GSJ north of D40
D970Noi - fine
D986 - A1 -> D940 and add point at bridge over A1 (and add to A1) or move to current A1 exit 3 location
D986Den, D986Ros - fine
-
D931Pla - add point for A1 (also on A1,
Where? @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.923409&lon=2.357082 including a new A1 wp called 2a?
moving exit 2 to the north-facing fork) where there's the slip roads just north of the A86
Moved A1 exit 2 to: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.928890&lon=2.359443
D932 - move A1, or add point on A1, to make graph connection?
Merged A1, E19, D51 and D932 into one wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.942023&lon=2.430875
D41 truncated to D932.
D940 - A1 -> D986 and add point where fork meets A1 mainline (and add to A1), or move to current A1 exit 3 location
D986 - A1 -> D940 and add point at bridge over A1 (and add to A1) or move to current A1 exit 3 location
Merged all into one wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.932382&lon=2.372972
-
D931Pla - add point for A1 (also on A1,
Where? @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=48.923409&lon=2.357082 including a new A1 wp called 2a?
Yep.
-
Looks good. Looking on mapview, a couple of possible changes to the A1 to just make the map better looking:
shape route between 2a and 2 to follow the D931's line better
move 4 to the fork (also N301)
this is over the top finessing, but you might want to do them.
-
D1 - fine
D3
- GSJs either side of the railway?
- move A4 to the middle of the roundabout
D4 - fine
D5 - move A86 to the overpass.
D6, D7, D10, D10Vil, D11, D19, D23 - fine
D34 - VdM/SSD -> D245
D60 - fine
D86 - either remove border points or, (given it seems to be unsigned in Paris, the better option), split route
D86Fre - move A86(26a) to middle of junction
D87, D101, D102 - fine
D103 - A4(1) has no access to/from A4 onto D103. Relabel as D154 and add point to that route.
D107, D110, D111, D117, D118 - fine
D120 - crosses through Paris between D280 and D86. Doesn't seem to be signed. Spli
D123 - D3 -> D3/D288
D124, D126 - fine
D127 - move A86 nearer middle of roundabout
D130 - move A4 to centre of roundabout
D136 - VdM/Ess needs relabelling (a mid-route boundary isn't right). D167A, even though it's a different system, seems sensible.
D138, D143, D145 - fine
D148 - add point for RueHenThi
D150 - how come this one makes it to the BP when every other D road falls just short? Don't get me wrong, I love the graph connection, but we're not doing that elsewhere.
D152, D153, D154, D155, D156, D157, D158, D158Cha, D160, D161, D165, D167a - fine
D201, D202, D203, D204, D205, D206, D207, D208, D210, D213, D214, D215, D219, D220, D223, D224, D225, D228 - fine
D229 - N19 doesn't seem to be in the right place (even for current route), put on overpass even though bypass isn't yet open (that's surely very soon).
D231, D232, D233, D235 - fine
D237 - VdM/Par -> D280
D239, D240, D241
D243 - add route. Signed on GSV, points on D241 and D143 are labelled with it, so if you don't you need to remove those labels.
D244 - fine
D245 - SSD/VdM -> D34 (and presumably is slightly off for 1ppi?)
D246, D247, D248, D249, D250, D251 - fine
D252 - VdM/Ess -> D272
D253, D254, D255, D256, D257, D258, D259 - fine
D260 - N19 is slightly off
D261, D262, D263, D264, D265, D266, D267, D268, D271 - fine
D272 - VdM/Ess -> D252
D274, D279 - fine
D280 - VdM/Par -> D237
D281, D282, D284, D285, D286, D288 - fine
D287 - add route (signed at D118) or relabel points on D118, D123 and D130
D920 - VdM/HdS -> D257
-
D3
- GSJs either side of the railway?
A simple overpass does not make a GSJ. It might be something like a U turn... Not adding.
D86 - either remove border points or, (given it seems to be unsigned in Paris, the better option), split route
I think splitting was my intention but just forgot to do so.
D150 - how come this one makes it to the BP when every other D road falls just short? Don't get me wrong, I love the graph connection, but we're not doing that elsewhere.
It is because... I really don't know :D Maybe because the roundabout is already in departemente 75 and not a appropriate location?
The route needs to be split at the boundaries with Paris!
D245 - SSD/VdM -> D34 (and presumably is slightly off for 1ppi?)
I've added a wp to D934(93) and extended D245(94) a few meters into departement 93 (since we are only strict with region borders). The label remains being SSD/VdM.
-
I've added a wp to D934(93) and extended D245(94) a few meters into departement 93 (since we are only strict with region borders). The label remains being SSD/VdM.
If you are doing that, then the originally-colocated border point on D34(94) ought to be moved similarly, and this point on D245(94) renamed as I suggested.
A simple overpass does not make a GSJ.
Indeed, I wouldn't have suggested otherwiseIt might be something like a U turn... Not adding.
But you requested I added a good half-dozen u-turns in France just the other week? If they are U-turns, why aren't you adding them like you have elsewhere?
Having looked on GSV, there's no median-crossing (physical barrier) and the Meaux-bound carriageway is somewhat like slip roads. For all intents and purposes, they are GSJs - turning traffic uses a road on a different level to the mainline so that no traffic crosses on the level. Add a point or two there please.
-
yep, you are right. Data verification is running...
-
D1, D3, D3z - fine
D4
- ChePontJouy -> RuePontJouy
- truncate from D301 to D4z (if it wasn't for D4e, I'd say 1ppi): see D4z for details
D4d - that D301/A16 mapping is rather yuck. And the border is in the way. Don't know what to do there. Perhaps point at roundabout, D301 at that bridge and A16 where it is now?
D4e2 - signed as D4e (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@49.1442799,2.2506324,3a,47.3y,172.24h,86.35t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sMYMNcVoWlFak94jrvGo2dQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en).
D4z - signed at D301 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@49.1409097,2.2524347,3a,32.3y,345.92h,92.7t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sjR0QPGIvpXkmyDSi1jzxhg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en) - replace D4 on that edge.
D9
- Either this A16/N104/D301/D909/D9 mess is one point, or it's several. The Boulevard Circular is signed as D301 all the way around. Suggest D9 joins N104 at exit 90, which should be (if several points) at N104/BlvdCir western overbridge
- is N1 still N1?
- make visible point in Villeron
D9e, D9z - fine
D10 - D316 -> D316/D370
D10Sar, D10Wit, D11 - fine
D14 - IDF/NOR is off
D15, D15e - fine
D16 - D17_S is off
D17 - D16_S is off
D22, D22e, D26, D27, D28, D37, D37e, D38, D41 - fine
D41Arg - A15 -> D311 and add point located at A15 exit 2
D41Bez, D43, D43z, D44, D44e - fine
D47 - N104(95) doesn't need the exit number, but I guess that's shared with D10, so fine
D47a, D48, D48e, D51, D51e, D55, D55a, D64 - fine
D64e - A16 is slightly off
D66, D67e - fine
D78 - is N1 still N1? this sign (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@49.0668309,2.3291152,3a,31.9y,260.54h,89.05t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sSMWXkxGo1AkOpYt0gAf1ag!2e0!7i13312!8i6656?hl=en) suggests the northern bit may be D78. OSM has it as D301.
D79, D81, D84, D84Gon, D84a, D85, D86, D86a - fine
D88 - BlvdCre -> BlvdCre_S
D92 - fine
-
D4 - ChePontJouy -> RuePontJouy
RuePortJouy
- truncate from D301 to D4z (if it wasn't for D4e, I'd say 1ppi): see D4z for details
D4e2 - signed as D4e (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@49.1442799,2.2506324,3a,47.3y,172.24h,86.35t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sMYMNcVoWlFak94jrvGo2dQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en).
D4z - signed at D301 (https://www.google.co.uk/maps/@49.1409097,2.2524347,3a,32.3y,345.92h,92.7t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sjR0QPGIvpXkmyDSi1jzxhg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192?hl=en) - replace D4 on that edge.
You are right that the two routes are signed D4z and D4e at D301. But D4z is signed D301 at the roundabout with D4 and D4e is also signed D301 at the other D4 junction. Changed as suggested though.
D4d - that D301/A16 mapping is rather yuck. And the border is in the way. Don't know what to do there. Perhaps point at roundabout,
How should I call the wp at the roundabout?
D301 at that bridge
possible.
and A16 where it is now?
sure!
Should D4d head to A16 or to the border? The road to A16 is signed D301 at the roundabout and the road to the border D4. The road to the east is also signed D4 at the roundabout (2019 GSV). No D4d anywhere!
Only wikisara (https://routes.fandom.com/wiki/Route_d%C3%A9partementale_fran%C3%A7aise_D4d_(95)) indicates it being D4D and the road from the roundabout to the border should be D4e3 (https://routes.fandom.com/wiki/Route_d%C3%A9partementale_fran%C3%A7aise_D4e3_(95)). I could not find the km post from wikisara on GSV. Keep as D4d or change to D4Per?
-
But D4z is signed D301 at the roundabout with D4 and D4e is also signed D301 at the other D4 junction. Changed as suggested though.
Yes - my point was that the D4 shouldn't meet the D301 there.
How should I call the wp at the roundabout?
D301, with the route going to the border?
This is a mess - and it's not you that's the problem, but the roads and signage. See also that N104/A16/D9/D301/N1/D909 mess!
-
How should I call the wp at the roundabout?
D301, with the route going to the border?
The eastern road too? And the western one? That's why I put the wp in-between. See attached. Any other suggestion @ALL?
-
See also that N104/A16/D9/D301/N1/D909 mess!
A16 was opened in late 2019 and I was sure that I need to revisit it witht the review. BUT NOT TODAY, maybe tomorrow :D
-
D9
- Either this A16/N104/D301/D909/D9 mess is one point, or it's several. The Boulevard Circular is signed as D301 all the way around. Suggest D9 joins N104 at exit 90, which should be (if several points) at N104/BlvdCir western overbridge
- is N1 still N1?
D9 via northern route or via southern route?
D909 via eastern route or center route or western route?
D301 as through route (former N1 is D301 now) and another D301 route for the Boulevard Circular?
Nope. One wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.063401&lon=2.330158 see previous pic (it's where the most routes already met)
All wps for Boulevard Circular removed.
-
D9 via northern route or via southern route?
Moot as you've gone for 1 point, but I suggested N104.
-
D100, D105, D106, D109, D109P, D121, D122, D123, D124, D124E, D125, D125E, D130, D130E, D135, D139, D140, D140E, D141 - fine
D142 - need to add point on D86 for it
D142Ain - Aincourt is on the end of the other segment. Rename as Prieure? or Drocourt?
D142E, D144, D144E, D147, D151, D151E, D159, D165, D165E, D169 - fine
D170, D170San, D171, D174, D175, D184, D188, D190, D191, D192, D192P, D193, D193E - fine
D203, D205, D205Haz, D206, D208, D209 - fine
D301 - D316 -> D316_N
D301Per, D301Ron, D308 - fine
D311 - add point for GSJ at northeastern end of the bit along the river
D311Mon - fine
D316 - D301 -> D301_N
D317 - IDF/HDF -> D922
D370 - D316 -> D10/D316
D392 - remove RueGare or add to D48
-
D401, D403, D405, D407, D409, D411, D470 - fine
D502, D506, D508, D515 - fine
D902, D902A, D909, D909Z, D913, D913Ser
D915
- D915Z_N -> D915Z_Pon or D915Z_S
- RueGenLec -> RouDie
- D915Z_S -> D915Z_Mar or D915Z_N
D915Z, D915ZMar, D922, D922Z - fine
D924
- HDF/IDF -> D929
- D603 - add route (perhaps in Oise system)?
D924Z, D927, D927Z, D928, D929, D929Z, D970, D983, D983E, D984 - fine
D140, D401, D139, D411, D191 - add points for Chausee Jules Cesar/Rue du 18 Juin/Rue Victor Hugo - this (Roman?) road between Ermont and Pierrelaye is rather important, there's relatively large gaps on many of those routes, and you have points on the D106 and D407 for it.
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4006
D142Ain - Aincourt is on the end of the other segment. Rename as Prieure? or Drocourt?
The route is in the boundary of Aincourt. The houses of Prieure and Drocourt are closer to the route but they are even in a different departement. Leave as-is but open for a better solution.
D370 - D316 -> D10/D316
No, D10 ends here. It should be D316_S.
D924
- D603 - add route (perhaps in Oise system)?
Route added to Val-d'Oise system becaues there is a asphalt change at the region border.
If there are no further comments, I'll make a final check after the next site update and active the system - the last one in IDF :)
-
No, D10 ends here. It should be D316_S.
Got confused due to the other D10 segment nearby.
Not necessary, but removing unused alt labels (https://travelmapping.net/logs/unusedaltlabels.log) would be nice. There's a couple in the Val d'Oise system, but you might as well purge the region now it's not going to be tinkered with now the D roads are dealt with.
fraidf.a077man(2): CVL/IDF_1 IDF/CVL_2
fraidf.bp(27): 10 11 12 13 13A 14 16 17 18 2 20 21 23 26 27 28 29 3 30 32 33 34 35 4 5 7 9
fraidf.d031195(1): A15
fraidf.d093493(1): D245
fraidf.e15(7): 2(BLVDPER) 3(BLVDPER) 32(BLVDPER) 33(BLVDPER) 34(BLVDPER) 35(BLVDPER) 4(BLVDPER)
fraidf.e5(8): 10(BLVDPER) 11(BLVDPER) 12(BLVDPER) 13(BLVDPER) 13A(BLVDPER) 14(BLVDPER) 6(BLVDPER) 9(BLVDPER)
fraidf.e50(3): 2(BLVDPER) 3(BLVDPER) 4(BLVDPER)
fraidf.n104gou(1): D909
-
Not necessary, but removing unused alt labels (https://travelmapping.net/logs/unusedaltlabels.log) would be nice. There's a couple in the Val d'Oise system, but you might as well purge the region now it's not going to be tinkered with now the D roads are dealt with.
I have not yet cleaned up France on purpos.e sneezy, tomhart, valedc03ls, yipcoyote, JamesMD, julmac, kramer, ngrier, niels, njroadhorse, peperodriguez2710, Aseluit, bickendan, bogdymol, ChrisZwolle, dsaneus, dscarroll, eucitizen and inagaddadavida do still have the pre-split "FRA" user .list file entries. When they try to convert their data, the alt labels might help.
edit: Only 3 users do still have ESP entries: inagaddadavida, niels and kramer.
And 7 users still have pre-split DEU entries: ua747sp, valedc03ls, justjake, kramer, niels, nrm1221 and bickendan.
-
All systems of the region will be active with the next site update:
fraidfd77 - Seine-et-Marne Routes Départementales
fraidfd78 - Yvelines Routes Départementales
fraidfd91 - Essonne Routes Départementales
fraidfd92 - Hauts-de-Seine Routes Départementales
fraidfd93 - Seine-Saint-Denis Routes Départementales
fraidfd94 - Val-de-Marne Routes Départementales
fraidfd95 - Val-d'Oise Routes Départementales