Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on April 19, 2019, 03:54:31 am
-
I've drafted norfv system "Norway Primære Fylkesveier" back in 2017 but it's getting a little bit more complicated due to a regional reform.
Norway plans a renumbering of many Fylkesveier (Fv routes) but also some Riksveier (Rv routes) will be renumbered.
Rv routes (green) and primary Fv routes (white) are signed and in HB. Primary Fv routes are former Rv routes now maintained by districts. They have usually just replaced the Rv prefix by Fv prefix.
Secondary Fv routes are also maintained by districts and not signed. Their numbering is not unique, e.g. there's might be a Fv1 in each district. In addition, primary Fv routes have the same numbering starting with Fv7!
Due to a regional reform planned for 2020, road numbering should be harmonized so that a road number is unique and doesn't change its number at district borders.
It seems to be planned that secondary Fv routes will get 4-digit numbers. They are not in HB but used for wp labels of routes in HB.
First renumberings (https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=158023462&postcount=5690) appear in field and even Rv routes have been renamed (https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=158271490&postcount=5698).
It seems that each county council must approve the changes. Some info (https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=158289892&postcount=5703).
I need to revise the whole region including active systems before norfv will be ready for a review.
However, it's seems to be too early to start because it's not yet clear what's the overall plan.
I wanna gather relevant info on this thread.
Update 2019-05-14 (https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=159043946&postcount=5730).
Some major renumberings (https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=159159756&postcount=5732).
Update 2020-03-22: map indicating old and new numberings (https://vegvesen.maps.arcgis.com/apps/webappviewer/index.html?id=7ffd2bbd172448d1a912fe63787435e2).
-
Fv669Edo: Fv669Edo -> Fv669
-
I'll try to work on the revision of norfv next. I won't care about waypoints in use by current TM users because it might be difficult depending on how numbering has changed. Expect broken user list file entries.
-
I'll try to work on the revision of norfv next. I won't care about waypoints in use by current TM users because it might be difficult depending on how numbering has changed. Expect broken user list file entries.
No problem for me, I will change my list afterwards accordingly.
-
I started in the north and Fv6xx - Fv8xx are already done. There are some new routes and other routes have been downgraded. Also some primary routes (Rv) have been changed to Fv or even to E numbering. The latter are the short branches to airports in the very north of Norway.
I think that about 50% of the norfv routes are done now. The south will be more difficult due to more concurrent routes, e.g. the freeways from eursf system.
I usually tried to add alt labels for the Fv routes so far but I cannot promise for the south.
-
A lot of changes to the Fv5xx routes. New routes, renamed routes and downgraded routes.
I think that no number is dedicated more than once anymore in Norway. E.g. no Rv555 and Fv555 or primary Fv79 and secondary Fv79. Every route should have a unique number now.
-
Dealing with the other routes takes much more time than expected. I'm almost done with eure (except southern E6 routes) and norrv routes (excepted Rv1xx in Oslo area) now. Some concurrencies to eursf routes are temporarily broken. Once the norfv revision is completed, I'll deal with eurtr routes.
And there is one exception with identical route numbering: Rv22 and Fv22.
Edit: Rv354 + Fv354.
-
The last E6 route is done. It took three days :o The whole norfv system took not much longer...
All active routes are revised, only data check, concurrency check and NMP check left. I'll start eurtr soon.
-
Systems are ready for peer-review :)
http://travelmapping.net/hb/index.php?sys=norfv
656 routes with a total lengths of 10,500 miles.
http://travelmapping.net/hb/index.php?sys=norntv
18 routes (including branches 38 TM routes) with a total lengths of 1,240 miles, mostly concurrent to norfv routes.
-
I'll get onto this after doing fraidfXXd (2 down, 4 to go, but that's about halfway if not a bit further).
Shall I review the Nasjonale Turistveger as well? They form a coherent system we can remove from eurtr and put in its own thing. They were only really put in to one larger grab bag so as to reduce the number of systems.
-
Shall I review the Nasjonale Turistveger as well?
Only if we decide that it should be an own Norwegian system.
-
NOR Fv60
Are you sure it starts at GerVeg and not at the ferry crossing?
-
no, it's wrong. I'll change it.
-
Shall I review the Nasjonale Turistveger as well? They form a coherent system we can remove from eurtr and put in its own thing. They were only really put in to one larger grab bag so as to reduce the number of systems.
Yep, this thread is also for comments to the new Norway Nasjonale Turistveger system (norntv).
-
Duplicate alt route name in nor.fv220: 'NOR Fv22' already points to nor.fv022
-
Locally fixed.
-
Doing the tourist routes first (low hanging fruit to knock out before diving back into Paris):
These are the route as-in-browser. I'll look at routings/branches afterwards as I've noticed a couple of discrepancies which I want to check. Don't forget to alter concurrent routes.
general point - inconsistency wrt -veien, -vegen, -bakken, etc - sometimes these show up as Vei, Veg, Bak, other times they are omitted.
I've ignored where town names are used instead of road names, presuming the road names unsigned.
HelTv - fine
HelTvBer
- shaping point s of San, Fv7210 and VenHolmFry off
- Ven -> HesVei?
HelTvFlo
- Bra, shaping point s of Bra, Fv836, sp in big tunnel, Flo, sp 2 w of Fv810, are off
HelTvHol - both points are off and route is entirely concurrent with Berg section
HelTvJet - Fv831 and shaping point near Reppasjoen are off
HelTvLei - HamVei and TomVei are off
HelTvVev - AndFry off
JaeTv - Fv4346 doesn't intersect
LofTv
- Myr, Fv82, KorsVei, HopsVei, shaping point e of Fv816, Fv816, sps s of Fv7628, Fv7628, sp w of Fv7624, sp s of Fv7720, sp s of Fv7118_W, sp s of Fv7606, Fv7708 and sps at Fjosdalentunnel are off
- JekVei doesn't intersect (replace with NyvVei)
- add visible point in Ramberg
LofTvEgg - fine
LofTvHen - E10 and GamVei are off
LofTvNus, LofTvUns, LofTvUta, LofTvVik, RonTv, RonTvMue - fine
RyfTv - HejNesFry, shaping point n of Fv4712, Fv4722, and sp s of Fv4720 are off
RyfTvJor - HjeNesFry is off
SenTv - Fv7886, Fv7884, Fv7868, shaping points either side of Fv7870, Fv7870, sp e of Sen, Sen are off
- Sen -> Hamn?
SenTvHus - Fv862 is off
SenTvMef - Fv862 is off
SogTv
- Fv2638, Fv5637 and Hoy are off
- add point for Leirdalvegen
- Nes -> OvreNes
ValTv - make visible shaping point (and move slightly) at Bygdisheimvegen
VarTv - IndKil, Kom, shaping point s of Kom, sp s of Fv8090_S, Kra, Fv8088, Fv8096_S, Mor and sp next-but-one from E6/E75 are off
-
AndTv - LakVei -> LakVei_N
AtlTv
- add point for Fv6060 next to Fv663/6064
- Fv663/6070 is off
AurTv - fine
GauTv - shaping point w of Fv600/613, Fv600/613, sp s of Hov, Hov, Fv5606 and sp w of Fv5606 are off
GauTvMos
- Fv610, shaping point e of Fv5673, Vik, sp n of Vik,
- Fur doesn't intersect with anything: move or hide.
GSTv, GTTv - fine
GTTvTro - Gud and BerBrua are off
HarTv - Rv13 and TorJonFry are off
HarTvJon
- most of the shaping points are slightly off
- Fv550Utn -> Fv550_E
HarTvOdd - Fv5090 is off
HarvTv - Hyt and RalVeg are off
HavTv - Fv889Sne, Sla and Fv8058 are off
-
general point - inconsistency wrt -veien, -vegen, -bakken, etc - sometimes these show up as Vei, Veg, Bak, other times they are omitted.
I've ignored where town names are used instead of road names, presuming the road names unsigned.
I think that the names were not signed on any map when we drafted the systems (eure+norrv+norntv you, norfv me) but the road names have been added meanwhile. I replaced the village names by road names when I revised the active routues.
It's similar with the bunch of points being off. I think that the maps have been improved meanwhile. They seem to be quite accurate now compared to satellite view. I've only revised the wp positions of active routes in detail. I did't check wps I didn't had to change from norfv and norntv routes because (it had been a lot of work and) there were sometimes complaints by the reviewer in question that reviewing my systems would be boring due to too high accuracy ;)
Edit wishes that you report all issues with incorrect road names and inaccurate wp position :)
When routes must be split because there is a ferry connection in-between or whatever. Do we call the routes by city (well, village) names or by island names? I generally go with village names all over the world but I realized that you used island name for Helgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei. They are different to the concurrent Fv17 routes which was drafted first. Should I rename the HelTv routes?
-
general point - inconsistency wrt -veien, -vegen, -bakken, etc - sometimes these show up as Vei, Veg, Bak, other times they are omitted.
I've ignored where town names are used instead of road names, presuming the road names unsigned.
I think that the names were not signed on any map when we drafted the systems (eure+norrv+norntv you, norfv me) but the road names have been added meanwhile. I replaced the village names by road names when I revised the active routues.
It's similar with the bunch of points being off. I think that the maps have been improved meanwhile. They seem to be quite accurate now compared to satellite view.
Oh yes, it was obvious that that was the case.
I've only revised the wp positions of active routes in detail. I did't check wps I didn't had to change from norfv and norntv routes because (it had been a lot of work and) there were sometimes complaints by the reviewer in question that reviewing my systems would be boring due to too high accuracy ;)
Here was me thinking that these couple of handfuls of routes would take no time to review, but it got tedious and time consuming and I did get a little bored.
When routes must be split because there is a ferry connection in-between or whatever. Do we call the routes by city (well, village) names or by island names? I generally go with village names all over the world but I realized that you used island name for Helgelandskysten Nasjonal Turistvei. They are different to the concurrent Fv17 routes which was drafted first. Should I rename the HelTv routes?
Rename either HelTv or Fv17 to be consistent - probably HelTv as that's more consistent with elsewhere too then.
Some stuff on endpoints - part of the problem is that they are often small viewpoint car parks - while you can turn around there, often you won't.
AurTv - add point for Laerdal Ferry Terminal (where OSM has mapped Rv5 spur to - this is the end on the nasjonalturistveger.no website, but signs reach mainline Rv5 with the spur unsigned)
GauTv - doesn't seem to take the spur to the ferry at Balestrand, instead ending at Fv55_S.
HavTv
- south end http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=70.612041&lon=24.720805
- north end at eastern ferry? Where it is fine though - there's no signage north of there, and nothing for the Tv in the village.
RonTvMue - south end http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=61.684198&lon=10.128257
RyfTv - add branch to Sand (other side of ferry is on map, but not signed)
ValTv
- north end @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=61.620296&lon=8.972847
- spur marked on website map along Fv51Gje, but doesn't seem to be signed.
- south end @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=61.272030&lon=8.861053
I've got 4 more things to check (HelTv spur to Torghatten, whether LofTv takes a different route to the E10, and a couple of things on LofTv spurs), plus a reentered HelTvHol when that arrives.
-
There's a signed HelTv spur along Fv76 and Fv7234 through Bronnoysund to Torghatten - add it.
LofTv mapped as avoiding Leknes, but signed going through it. Consider adding additional spur from LofTvUta 'VikVei_E' to E10 'Fv7606_E' as it's signed the same as the Uttakleiv spur.
LofTvUta (Utakleiv) -> LofTvUtt (Uttakleiv)
LofTvHen - add a point at the junction at the north end of Hanekammen and end LofTvHen there or at nearby carpark. Fv816 can continue to GamVei still.
-
HelTvBer
- shaping point s of San, Fv7210 and VenHolmFry off
A copy-paste error. Fixed, please check the route again after the next update.
AtlTv
- add point for Fv6060 next to Fv663/6064
I thought it's over the top but added now. I think I've omitted about five wps like this all over Norway.
-
RonTvMue - south end http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=61.684198&lon=10.128257
I've called the wp according to what you can see on the sign (https://www.google.com/maps/@61.6841602,10.1282707,3a,15y,324.13h,92.77t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1syoZNh3UF1Q-s-zPhDstBtQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192): 1326-1332 :)
LofTvHen - add a point at the junction at the north end of Hanekammen and end LofTvHen there or at nearby carpark. Fv816 can continue to GamVei still.
No, Fv816 also ends there. End point of both routes is MisVei http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=68.156870&lon=14.206851 now.
-
HelTvBer
- shaping point s of San, Fv7210 and VenHolmFry off
A copy-paste error. Fixed, please check the route again after the next update.
Is it fine now? What is the status of the norntv peer-review?
I think it was almost done... Well, just because ;)
Just seen we have 99 systems in Preview :o Time to try and keep that number down by reviewing the last route of this system.
-
I'll check it and start my review of norfv sometime before the weekend.
-
LofTvUta (Utakleiv) -> LofTvUtt (Uttakleiv)
You haven't changed the abbreviation here to match the first three letters of the correctly spelt place name (which was changed), but other than that, I think you have dealt with everything.
-
but other than that, I think you have dealt with everything.
Thanks. The Nasjonale Turistveger (norntv) system will be activated with the next site update :)
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4291
-
Fv12 - MolVei -> MolVei_N
Fv17
- HolVei is off, and probably ought to be renamed 'Kve', per the Kveinsjo bus stop (as everything around is Holmsveien)
- shaping points south of Fv802 are slightly off (and probably more - skim the whole route and tweak shaping)
- Fv770 is off
- Fv776 is slightly off
- Fv7050_W is off
- Fv769 is off
- Lei is slightly off and rename LovVeg
- Fv6926_N is off
- is Fv7 the right label?
- Fv6926_S is off
- is Fv9 the right label? also off
Fv17Ags, Fv17Ber, Fv17For, Fv17Nes, Fv17San - all fine as done in norntv
Fv17Glo - Rv80 point is slightly off
Fv17Nam, Fv17Ris - fine
Fv21
- Fv19904 -> Fv1990
- ManVeg -> LjoVeg?
Fv22 - fine
Fv24
- BryVeg is off
- Rv3 is slightly off
- Fv1900_N is slightly off
- Fv1900_S is slightly off
- Sjo is slighty off
- Gry is slightly off (and rename GryVeg?
Fv26
- OstVeg -> OstVei
- Hyl -> HylVeg
- Fv2176 is off
- Fv236: is OSM wrong here?
- Fv208 is off
Fv26Try - fine
Fv27
- Fv29 is off (also RonTv)
- Fv2578 is off
Fv28
- move Fv30 to middle of the roundabout
- Sag -> SagBek?
- Buv is slightly off
Fv29
- Fv2238_E is slightly off
- Fv27 is off (as mentioned above)
- Bra is off, also rename MjoVeg
- Gri -> RykVeg
- EinVeg is off
-
Fv30
- Oso -> OsoyBrua?
- Fv6546 is off (seems like its been realigned)
- Fv6544 is slightly off
- Fv6536 is slightly off
- Fv31_N is slightly off
- Fv6526 is slightly off
- move Fv28 to middle of roundabout (mentioned above)
- Fv2258 is slightly off
- Fv26 is slightly off
- Aum -> AumVei?
Fv30Tyn - fine
Fv31
- Fv30 is off (as mentioned)
- Fv6530 is slightly off
- Fv6538_W is off
Fv31Ror - fine
Fv32
- RekOrnsGate_N is off (also, Fv3282?)
- Fv3046 is slightly off
- add wpt for GSJ east of Fv35_S
Fv32Men - fine
Fv33
- Rv2388_W -> Fv2388_W
- Fv2364 is off
- Kjo -> KjoLin?
- Opp (OppLin?) is off
-
Done: https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4335
Fv17
- is Fv7 the right label?
- is Fv9 the right label? also off
They obviously slipped through when I changed the numberings according to the reform. All Fv routes with less than 4-digits should be in HB. If not, the label must be wrong.
Fv24
- Fv1900_N is slightly off
No, see Esri WorldImagery
Fv26
- Fv236: is OSM wrong here?
Yes, outdated according to vegvesen.no
-
Fv34 - KjoVeg is off
Fv35
- GraVei is off
- Fv34_W -> Fv32_W
- Fv34_E -> Fv32_E
- Fv810 -> Fv3218 (or add Fv810)
Fv37
- Ski -> MosVei?
- Tin -> TinVeg?
Fv38
- Fro is slightly off (also -> Mod?)
- Rv41_S is off
Fv40
- Fv2804 is off
- Fv2800 is off
- FV2792_N is off (also FV -> Fv)
- Fv2782 is off
- Fv101 -> Fv2788 (or add Fv101 if it now is)
- E18 -> Rv400 as that's what the graph connection is (perhaps extend to E18?)
Fv42
- Fv4188 is off (probably in an old location)
- Tve -> TveVeg?
- Fv3772 is off
- Hel -> AskVei?
Fv42Kje - Rv9 is slightly off
Fv42Sto - fine
Fv43
- Fv4045 is slightly off (checked via imagery, though it's hard to tell as the junction is in shadow, but it's slightly west of the actual location)
- Fv461_W is slightly off
- FibVei -> FiboVei
Fv44
- Fv428_N -> rename or add route
- move E39(28) to overbridge
- Fv4144 is slightly off
- move E39_S to overbridge
Fv44Sta
- is this not part of Fv440, per OSM? Certainly the route confirmation cartouche at the E39 end has [44] with broken (ie 'to') border (and E39 likewise the other end)
- Fv44San -> Fv44
Fv46 - Fv520 -> Fv46Rop/520 or Fv46/520 ?
Fv46Rop - fine
Fv47 - Fv4942 is slightly off
Fv48, Fv48Ars - fine
Fv49 - Fv136_Sam -> Fv5132
Fv49Odd - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4337
Fv44Sta
- is this not part of Fv440, per OSM? Certainly the route confirmation cartouche at the E39 end has [44] with broken (ie 'to') border (and E39 likewise the other end)
Yep, some changes happened due to the tunnel opening, e.g. Rv509 was partially downgraded to Fv441 now. Fv44Sta is Fv440 up to the northern end of the new tunnel now.
-
Fv50 - FjeVeg is very slightly off
Fv50Bel
- Fv50 is off
- check location of Bel (it seems odd, but that suggests you got the exact location of the end of the designation)
Fv51
- Bri -> TesVeg?
- Lag -> MoeVeg?
- GolVeg is slightly off
- Fv2912 is very slightly off
Fv51Gje - fine
Fv53
- shaping point near Kolnostunnelen is off by some distance
- Fv2515 is slightly off
Fv55 - OlnVeg is off
Fv55Bal, Fv55Hoy - fine
Fv57
- Yrt -> YtreBoVeg?
- Fv607_S -> Fv607_E as paired with _W
- Fv5654 is off
- Fv5597 is slightly off
- shaping point 3 south of Fv607_N is off
- shaping point 1 south of Fv607_N is off
- shaping point 1 north of Fv607_N is off (and replace with a point at Hauglandsvegen)
- Dale -> DalsVeg
- Fv5678 is off
- Fv5676 is off
- Fv423 is slightly off
- E39 is slightly off
Fv57Dal, Fv57Lin, Fv59, Fv59Gim - fine
Fv60
- GerVeg -> GreVeg
- ToFv77 -> To Fv5918
- add point at the other end of HevVeg (or replace HevVeg with point at LanVeg)
- E39_W is slightly off (and rename E39/15? should be E39_S if you don't mention Rv15, with E39_S renamed E39_Byr, as paired with E39_N)
- Fv5725 is off
- Fv5736 is slightly off
- Fv5738 is off
Fv60Bli - NegVei is off
Fv60Hel, Fv60Str - fine
Fv61
- Syl is off
- Ska is off
- Hat is off
- Fv620 is slightly off
- Rv15 is off
Fv61Har
- StoVin -> Hol
- Fv61Uls is off
- Fv654 is slightly off
- Fv5870 is off
- shaping point s of Fv5852 is off
Fv61Mau
- Fv657 is off
- EikVeg_E is slightly off
- EikVeg_W is slightly off
Fv61Uls - Fv61 is off (as previously mentioned)
Fv62
- Fos is off (also rename StorGusVeg?)
- Fv666 is off
- Eid is off (also rename EidVeg)
- SveVeg is off
- Fv6138 is slightly off
- move Rv70 to middle of roundabout
Fv63, Fv63Gei - already dealt with in norntv
Fv63GeF - GeiHelFry is off!
Fv64
- Fv6072_N is slightly off
- Fv6074_E is slightly off
- Fv6074_W is slightly off
- Fv663_N is off
- Fv6104_N is off
- Fv6108 is slightly off
- Fv6068 is slightly off
- Fv6054 is slightly off
- Fv6052_S is slightly off
- Fv529 is off
- Bol_W -> TroVeg_W?
- Bol_E -> TroVeg_E?
Fv64And - fine
Fv64Isf
- Fv660 is slightly off
- GamVeg -> GamAfaVeg
Fv65
- Fle -> SneVeg
- Fv6158 is slightly off
- Fv6150_S -> Fv6150_Hon?
- Fv6150_N -> Fv6150_Rov?
- Fv6170 is slightly off
- Ris is slightly off
- Fv6469_S is slightly off
- Fv6498 is off
-
Fv50Bel
- check location of Bel (it seems odd, but that suggests you got the exact location of the end of the designation)
No, location was wrong according to vegvesen.no
Fv60
- E39_W is slightly off (and rename E39/15? should be E39_S if you don't mention Rv15, with E39_S renamed E39_Byr, as paired with E39_N)
I've renamed E39_N to E39_E instead because E39_S is a point in use.
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4359
-
Fv72 - fine
Fv72San - marked on OSM (and GM) as Fv756. Presume that's the former number. Signed as Fv322 on GMSV, but that's the number of the Swedish continuation.
Fv72Ver - fine
Fv74
- Fv7010 is off
- Heg is slightly off (and check road name isn't signed)
- Fv7012 is slightly off
- Fv765 is slightly off
- Hol is slightly off (and check road name isn't signed)
- NOR/SWE is off (also SWE L342). Or OSM hasn't got the border in the right place.
Fv76
- Fv76Hom is slightly off
- Don, shaping point (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=nor.fv076&lat=65.32498057542911&lon=12.693108916282656&zoom=17), Sau and Nor are off
- shaping point (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=nor.fv076&lat=65.27418482283984&lon=12.671887278556826&zoom=17) is off (and perhaps move to road junction and make visible)
- Hon, and all shaping points between there and Tos, are off
Fv76Hom - Fv76 is slightly off
Fv78 - fine
Fv78Omm - E6 is off (looks like an offline rebuild of E6)
Fv79 - fine
Fv81 - pretty much every point is off
Fv81Svo - both points could do with slight adjusting
Fv82
- Fv7694 is slightly off
- Kva is off
- Gje is slightly off
- OmVei is off (also check name)
- shaping point (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=nor.fv082&lat=68.53871617447854&lon=14.995999932289125&zoom=17) slightly off.
Fv82And, Fv82Fis - fine
Fv84
- BakVei is slightly off
- Nat is slightly off
- Gro is slightly off
- Fv84Med is off
- StrVei is off
- Fv851 is slightly off
Fv84Med - both points off
Fv86
- rename Tor per roads?
- Fv855 is off
- RabVei is slighly off
Fv86Gry - fine
Fv87 - E6/E8 is slightly off
Fv91 - fine
Fv91Lyn - Fv868 is slightly off
Fv91Old - E6 is off
Fv98
- shaping point (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=nor.fv098&lat=70.22655796725175&lon=25.42011022567749&zoom=15) is off
- LakVei and Ada are slightly off
- Tor is off
- Fv98Sma is off
- Fv8080 is slightly off
- Mas is slightly off
Fv98Sma - Fv98 is off
-
Fv102 - NOR/SWE slightly off
Fv103 - fine
Fv104 - Fv1344 slightly off
Fv106 - NOR/SWE slightly off (OSM has the border where there's a straight line through the trees - seems correct)
Fv107 - fine
Fv108
- Fv1116 -> Fv1116_N
- Skj is off (looks a recent reroute of the road)
Fv108Fre - is this part of the mainline as the other branch of Fv108 in Fredrikstad is a third of the length?
Fv109 - fine
Fv109Sar - should this be two routes?
Fv112 - fine
Fv113 - Fv130 off (rerouted to the south around cemetery)
Fv114 - fine
Fv115
- Fv1454_N -> Fv1454
- Fv1266 -> Fv1256
Fv116
- SaltBak -> SalBak
- Fc1098 is slightly off
Fv117 - fine
Fv118
- add shaping point between E6(8 ) and Fv1170 to draw road correct side of E6?
- Fv1170 is slightly off
- Rv204_E is slightly off
- NOR/SWE is off
Fv118Ekh, Fv118Hal, Fv118Ing, Fv118Lan - fine
Fv119
- Fv118_N -> Fv118Ekh (matches concurrent Fv118)
- Rv355 -> StoVei
- Fv118_S -> Fv118_Rek?
Fv120 - Fv1022_S is slightly off
Fv120Gar - fine
Fv120Lil - Fv120Lil -> Fv120
Fv120Tei
- Fv180 is slightly off
- road cut in two between Fv1542 and Fv1484 by a landslide. Don't know how you want to deal with that.
Fv121, Fv122 - fine
Fv123
- Fv1294 is slightly off
- Fv125 is slightly off
Fv124, Fv124Rak, Fv125, Fv126, Fv128 - fine
Fv129
- E18 is off (also AskMot and Rv22)
- Rv22 -> Rv22_S?
Fv130 - Fv113 is off
-
Fv72San - marked on OSM (and GM) as Fv756. Presume that's the former number. Signed as Fv322 on GMSV, but that's the number of the Swedish continuation.
GSV from 2010 (https://www.google.com/maps/@63.6509518,12.2518277,3a,75y,138.27h,78.96t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sOIqFXoEopgxhIQdPnyT2fQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) shows a 756 sign after the junction towards Sweden. 2019 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@63.6513162,12.2498905,3a,19.2y,107.77h,90.57t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sanTTmQ_mJ_4sJ4EPmD5jpw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) shows new signs at the junction but no change in numbering, still the Swedish number. You can also see the sign after the junction but it is impossible identifing the number.... And still, the regional reform got in force in 2020. 2019 GSV shows the "old situation".
72 is indicated on the official map (https://vegvesen.maps.arcgis.com/apps/webappviewer/index.html). Keep as-is.
Fv74
- Heg is slightly off (and check road name isn't signed)
The "road name" for the courtyard is just the road name of Fv74
- Hol is slightly off (and check road name isn't signed)
Same here. However, OSM indicates "Holand" (with 1x "l" only) but a sign indicates Gjestegard:
Hol -> Gje
Tot and KVe have specific names on OSM (but not signed on GSV), changed.
- NOR/SWE is off (also SWE L342). Or OSM hasn't got the border in the right place.
OSM and GM show the same location and there is a pavement change. The Swedish sign is there, the Norwegian to the west. The current wp location - to the east - is definitely off. Changed.
Fv81Svo - both points could do with slight adjusting
The Fry wp is fine according to OSM + Esri WorldImagery satellite view.
-
Fv109Sar - should this be two routes?
A 0.13mi route is also odd. And how should I name them, Sarpsborg-West and Sarpsborg-East? Keep as-is.
Fv118
- NOR/SWE is off
yep, I moved northwards based on GSV / Esri, OSM is off to the west
Fv120Tei
- road cut in two between Fv1542 and Fv1484 by a landslide. Don't know how you want to deal with that.
The road seems to be renewed according to latest satellite images (https://apps.sentinel-hub.com/sentinel-playground/?source=S2&lat=60.05820631154865&lng=11.03926420211792&zoom=16&preset=1-NATURAL-COLOR&layers=B01,B02,B03&maxcc=23&gain=1.0&gamma=1.0&time=2020-12-01%7C2021-06-01&atmFilter=&showDates=false) (direct link doesn't work, cloud filter must be manually moved from 53% to ~20%).
There was still a gap on 2021-04-15 (https://apps.sentinel-hub.com/sentinel-playground/?source=S2&lat=60.05820631154865&lng=11.03926420211792&zoom=16&preset=1-NATURAL-COLOR&layers=B01,B02,B03&maxcc=38&gain=1.0&gamma=1.0&time=2020-10-01%7C2021-04-15&atmFilter=&showDates=false).
I suspect that it will be opened soon. Keep as-is.
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4850
-
Fv151, Fv152, Fv152Dro, Fv154 - fine
Fv155 - does it end there, at the border of Oslo, or E18?
Fv156 - should it, as the main route, extend to E6 rather than end at a T-junction with a shorter Fv156 route?
Fv156Tog - move E6/E18 per 1ppi?
Fv157, Fv158, Fv160, Fv161 - fine
Fv164/Fv164San - shouldn't the main route be the longest possible?
Fv165, Fv166, Fv167, Fv168 - fine
Fv169 - new bypass built at Rv22 end
Fv170
- Fv13468 -> Fv1468
- Fv1564 -> Fv1464
- Fv1565 -> Fv1465
Fv171 - Fv173 is off
Fv172 - SkiVeg -> SkrVeg
Fv173 - Fv171 is off
Fv174 - Fv458_N -> Fv1554_N
Fv175 - Fv1954 is off
Fv176 - fine
Fv177 - Fv1594 is off
Fv178 - Fv1553 is off
Fv179, Fv180 - fine
Fv181 - add point for what OSM shows as a spur in Eidsvoll
Fv183, Fv184 - fine
Fv186
- point for the roundabout at the airport? (replacing shaping point)
- Fv1734 points should have the concurrency pair as _N/_S or _E/_W (perhaps _Hol for the northern end?)
Fv187, Fv196, Fv196Mid, Fv198 - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4922
Fv155 - does it end there, at the border of Oslo, or E18?
No (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@268869,6639645,12), no (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8348217,10.8416743,3a,70.6y,123.33h,82.24t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sV4uAay-9ZCfSrv9DdMpNsQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) and no (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8185484,10.8874456,3a,15y,59.93h,94.92t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1se75CPLI23DC0f7e0ZYFyjA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)!
Fv181 - add point for what OSM shows as a spur in Eidsvoll
Spur added as it is also indicated on vegkart (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@292802,6693953,15)
Fv186
- Fv1734 points should have the concurrency pair as _N/_S or _E/_W (perhaps _Hol for the northern end?)
_Rin for Ringsaker municipality
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4922
Fv155 - does it end there, at the border of Oslo, or E18?
No (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@268869,6639645,12), no (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8348217,10.8416743,3a,70.6y,123.33h,82.24t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sV4uAay-9ZCfSrv9DdMpNsQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) and no (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8185484,10.8874456,3a,15y,59.93h,94.92t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1se75CPLI23DC0f7e0ZYFyjA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)!
So no to all three? Why no change then?
But looking at your links, you've messed up. The first one is a yes for at the border (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?units=miles&u=si404&r=nor.fv155&lat=59.81762553794174&lon=10.89087635278702&zoom=18) (if I go and move it to the relevant location), the second for no to E18, and the third a yes for 'there' (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=nor.fv155&lat=59.817875007926006&lon=10.887703299522402&zoom=17).
So your post should read "Yes (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8185484,10.8874456,3a,15y,59.93h,94.92t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1se75CPLI23DC0f7e0ZYFyjA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192), yes (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@269664,6638264,14), and no (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.8348217,10.8416743,3a,70.6y,123.33h,82.24t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sV4uAay-9ZCfSrv9DdMpNsQ!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)!"
No change is a valid option, or move that end to the bridge.
-
But looking at your links, you've messed up.
Sorry, your question was "Does it end there .... or E18". I asked myself "Does it extend to E18"? The answer to your question is yes, yes and yes. The answer to my question is no, no and no.
Signs at the current end only indicate 156 eastbound, not westbound (GSV 2019).
The official map confirms that 156 only heads to the east from the current end point.
Signs at E18 only indicates "To 156" (with dotted line).
Leave as-is.
-
Fv164Hag, Fv181Eid - fine
Fv201
- Fv1868, Fv2018 and Fv2038 are slightly off
- Fv1869 is off
Fv201Kir - fine
Fv202
- move Fv1992 to centre of roundabout
- BilVeg is off
Fv205, Fv206, Fv208, Fv209, Fv210, Fv210Val, Fv211 - fine
Fv212
- Fv184 to centre of roundabout
- E6 isn't a junction, move to Fv1774 where there is one (exit 73)
Fv213 - fine
Fv215
- Fv606 -> Fv2188
- Fv237 is slightly off
Fv216, Fv217, Fv218 - fine
Fv219 - Fv2204 is off
-
Thanks.
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/4996
-
Fv220, Fv220Sot - fine
Fv221
- TyoVei -> TjoVei
- border is off
Fv222, Fv222Ham, Fv223, Fv224, Fv225, Fv227, Fv228, Fv229, Fv230, Fv231, Fv232, Fv235, Fv236, Fv237, Fv240, Fv241 - fine
Fv243 - End -> HedVeg_W?
Fv244
- add point for Silogata as links to 33/256 junction
- Fv2338 is off
Fv245 - Rin is off, other points might be slightly off
Fv246, Fv247 - fine
Fv249 - Ove -> Fv2440?
-
Fv243 - End -> HedVeg_W?
I don't like calling the end point like the road itself: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=60.637681&lon=9.575808
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5041
-
Fv250, Fv251 - fine
Fv252
- does it go to the Ferry?
- move Tyi to KolVeg?
Fv253 - fine
Fv254 - Fv357 -> Fv2554
Fv255
- GraVeg is off
- KamVeg is off
Fv256 - fine
Fv257
- Fv2598 is off
- Fv2600 is off
Fv258, Fv271, Fv279, Fv280 - fine
Fv281 - HolVei, DusVei, NorVei and EllVei are slightly off
Fv282 - Fv1436 is off
Fv283
- add point for GSJ with SanGata in Krokstadelva
- add point for GSJ with PerSivGate (at west end of tunnel)
Fv283Dra - E18/E134 -> Fv319?
Fv283Mjo - E134 is slightly off
Fv284 - StrPro -> StrVei_N?
Fv285, Fv286 - fine
Fv287 - Rv35 -> Rv350
Fv288 - fine
Fv289 - drop (Klokkarstua) name as its the only route
Fv290 - E16_W is slightly off (also Rv350)
Fv290HNS - E16_N is slightly off
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5175
Fv283Dra - E18/E134 -> Fv319?
E18 and E134 are the main destinations of the junction / roundabout. The next roundabout already belongs to the main track of E134. The one-point-per-interchange rule might apply for the whole "junction" but I think it shouldn't. Keep as-is.
-
Fv283_W -> Fv283
-
Fv300, Fv301, Fv302, Fv303, Fv304, Fv305, Fv306, Fv307 - fine
Fv308
- add point for National Park carpark and road to visitors centre
- rename End?
Fv309, Fv310, Fv310Hor - fine
Fv311 - move Fv3126 to centre of roundabout
Fv312 - fine
Fv313
- add point for new roundabout (formerly bridge with no junction) with Fv3248?
- Fv319_E has been moved by construction
- Fv315 is off
Fv313Hol, Fv314 - fine
Fv315 - Fv313_N -> Fv313 (also slightly off junction)
Fv315Hol, Fv315Kle, Fv316, Fv317 - fine
Fv319 - Fv3246 and Fv313_N: some construction has taken place and removed Fv3246 and realigned Fv313
Fv319, Fv319Tan - should the bit between the junction of these two routes and the E18/E134 junction be part of the main route?
Fv319Han, Fv319Sve, Fv325 - fine
Fv334 - move Fv510 to centre of roundabout
Fv349, Fv351 - fine
Fv352 - UndGate -> CudGate
Fv353
- Fv356_E and Fv356_W are off
- Her, the shaping point north of AsdVei and AsdVei are slightly off
- AsdVei -> AsdStr_N?
Fv354, Fv355 - fine
Fv356
- add point at Henseid (fills in a long gap)
- Fv3308, Fv353_S and Fv353_N are off
Fv356Oye, Fv357, Fv357Ski, Fv358, Fv359, Fv360, Fv361 - fine
Fv362 - StoVeg -> StoVeg_E
Fv363
- E18(56) isn't a GSJ, move point to actual junction (also E18) and add point for Fv3374?
- add point for other end of VodVei (also Fv38)
- move E18(52) to middle of roundabout (also E18, OsloKriMotDri, Rv354)
Fv363Sol, Fv364, Fv381, Fv388 - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5490
Fv319, Fv319Tan - should the bit between the junction of these two routes and the E18/E134 junction be part of the main route?
I've extended the main route as suggested but the remaining segment is signed as Fv282 (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.714651,10.2343373,3a,15y,22.8h,88.35t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sOB9RlcbkLRWRwz0CG5gj1A!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) now. vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no still indicates it being Fv319 though.
- `Fv282` includes the former(?) `Rv282` in Drammen which was indicated being renamed to `Rv18` on Regionreformen map but no effidence.
- `Fv283` includes the former(?) `Rv282` in Drammen which was indicated being renamed to `Rv18` on Regionreformen map but no effidence.
This is signed (https://www.google.com/maps/@59.7319438,10.2156614,3a,75y,304.07h,87.59t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sGSpN8jlxigQwMdFuvWgSIg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192) and indicated on vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no as Rv291 now.
-
Fv401 - fine
Fv402 - Fv3670 is now cycle path only at this junction
Fv403, Fv404, Fv405, Fv405Ogg - fine
Fv405Vat - StaVei -> StaVei_S
Fv406 - fine
Fv407 - E18(77) is slightly off
Fv408 - fine
Fv409
- Fv419_E -> Fv419
- Fv410/419 -> Fv410
- OSM has the new construction north of Fv410/419 as part of Fv409, rather than Fv419 as TM has. Confirmed by GMSV. Extend
Fv410
- E18(67) has moved, and route seems to have been truncated to Fv421 rather than continued to the old junction. GMSV no help. Truncate?
- if not truncated, Fv3486 -> Fv421_N (and move slightly per reworked junction), Fv421 -> Fv421_S
- Fv409/419 -> Fv409
Fv410Are, Fv410Tve, Fv411, Fv411Tve, Fv412, Fv413, Fv414 - fine
Fv415 - move Fv421 to centre of (new) roundabout
Fv416, Fv416Mol, Fv417 - fine
Fv418 - is Fv71 the correct label? Probably better moved to Presteveien anyway
Fv419
- remove route north of Fv409_W (cf Fv409 notes)
- Fv409_W -> Fv409
Fv420, Fv420Bro, Fv420Gau, Fv420Vik - fine
Fv421
- extend at north end
- Fv419 -> Fv409
Fv422, Fv423, Fv424, Fv425 - fine
-
Fv439 - Fv230 is slightly off (also Fv230)
Fv440
- section of Fv4572 is shown as under construction, but is built according to GMSV. Anyway, it ought to be shaped to cross (and cross back) E39.
- E39_S seems to be two separate junctions. Investigate post-tunnel now surface bits are on GMSV - seems like Motorveien is a spur of E39, exit numbers signed, etc. Doesn't help that a lot of the direction signs are entirely electronic (both because GMSV finds it, and because they can change).
Fv441
- Fv44_N -> Fv44
- Rv509_W -> Rv509
Fv445 - route is poorly signed, at best. Given that, include bit that links to Rv5.
Fv450
- Dir has been bypassed, move and rename
- Fv291 -> KroVei
- add point for Tjorhomfjellet
- Fv468 is off (recent construction of a roundabout)
- add some more points between Fv468 and Deg (bridges and the like) as there's quite a lot of development
- FjeVeg is off, also the name doesn't match OSM
- add point in Dalen
- add point at Museumvegen (seems like a general tourism area up above Dalen, with a long way to next visible point)
Fv451 - fine
Fv452
- Fv453 is slightly off
- add point in Justvik area?
Fv453 - Fv452 is slightly off
Fv454, Fv455, Fv455Hol, Fv455Lin, Fv456 - fine
Fv457 - shaping point in tunnel is off
Fv458 - Gis -> GisVei_S
Fv459 - fine
-
Fv460
- Fv4054 -> Fv4054_S
- Fv4072 is slightly off (and perhaps others are too)
- End -> LinFyr
Fv460Vig - fine
Fv461, Fv461Kvi - is the right bit to be the spur? it's longer than the bit of the main route that's left and of pretty identical importance.
Fv462 - Rv9 is slightly off
Fv463 - fine
Fv464 - E39 is slightly off
Fv465 - fine
Fv466 - E39 is slightly off
Fv467 - fine
Fv468 - Fv450 is off (new roundabout)
Fv469 - Fv4120_N, Fv4120_S -> Fv4140_N, Fv4140_S
Fv469Hid, Fv470 - fine
Fv471
- Gim -> UniVei
- add point for HenWerGate as near station and links to ferry port
Fv472, Fv474, Fv477, Fv478, Fv480, Fv482, Fv483, Fv484, Fv486, Fv488, Fv490, Fv494 - fine
Fv496 - have E18(91) before Fv401_W
Fv498 - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5508
Fv440
- section of Fv4572 is shown as under construction, but is built according to GMSV. Anyway, it ought to be shaped to cross (and cross back) E39.
I think it's according to the rules and I don't see any added value. On the contrary, it would be more difficult to distinguish the routes on mapview. Keep as-is.
- E39_S seems to be two separate junctions. Investigate post-tunnel now surface bits are on GMSV - seems like Motorveien is a spur of E39, exit numbers signed, etc. Doesn't help that a lot of the direction signs are entirely electronic (both because GMSV finds it, and because they can change).
I've split the wp for Fv440, E39 and StaMot routes.
I've only changed the exits of E39 and StaMot which are confirmed by OSM (and fall 2020 GSV where available). For instance, there is only one exit between the signed exits 34 and 37. Would it be 35 or 36? Keep those as-is for the time being.
Fv441
- Rv509_W -> Rv509
Rv509 is alt label in use. Keep as-is.
Fv445 - route is poorly signed, at best. Given that, include bit that links to Rv5.
It seems to be not part of Fv445 (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@-27278,6870019,16). Keep as-is.
Fv461, Fv461Kvi - is the right bit to be the spur? it's longer than the bit of the main route that's left and of pretty identical importance.
I think it's because there is no name for the other spur. Do you have any?
-
The 500s - many points are slightly off OSM. I'm going to ignore them unless they are significantly off.
Fv500
- Fv5028_N is quite a way off, presumably as the roundabout is new
- OpsVeg -> OpsVeg_N
- probably worth adding a point or two between the ferry and Fv5048 to both shape the road better, and to give villages visible points.
Fv501, Fv503, Fv504, Fv505, Fv505Gan, Fv506, Fv507, Fv508 - fine
Fv510
- Fv443 -> Fv4526
- Fv377 -> GamTje
Fv511, Fv511Kal - fine
Fv511Kop - Fv547 is off
Fv513 - fine
Fv514 - E134 is off
Fv515 - fine
Fv516 - move E39 to overbridge (also E39 and StaMot)
Fv517, Fv519 - fine
-
Fv520, Fv521, Fv522 - fine
Fv523 (also RyfTvJor)
- Fv534 -> RadGat
- Fv4644 is off
Fv525, Fv526, Fv527, Fv528, Fv529 - fine
Fv530 - D6044 -> Fv6044
Fv531, Fv532, Fv534 - fine
Fv536 - replace hidden point with visible one as there's no reason not to
Fv537 - fine
Fv538 - replace hidden point with visible point at TOTSO
Fv539, Fv540 - fine
Fv541
- possible extension (see below)
- bypass of Lyking has been built since route drafted
Fv541Nor, Fv541Sve, Fv452 - fine
Fv542Mos - check TotVeg isn't Fv5000
Fv542Rub - signed (much more logically) as part of Fv541, check it isn't. If not, then extend Fv541
Fv543, Fv544Lei - fine
Fv544 - isn't Heiane referring to the road heading south from the E39/Fv545 junction? does this need a new name (shame the good one is currently taken), or an extension?
Fv545 - Fv5070_N is off
Fv546, Fv546Aus, Fv546Fan, Fv546Hus, Fv547, Fv548, Fv548San - fine
Fv549 - MalVeg is off (and also something that elsewhere you wouldn't have a visible point as too minor. I like it unhidden, but you typically don't)
Fv549Jek, Fv549Sav, Fv549Vag - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5700
Fv540 - fine
Sure? Or to be revisited when reviewing Fv556, Fv557 and Fv574?
Fv542Mos - check TotVeg isn't Fv5000
Not according to "Vegkart", keep as-is
Fv542Rub - signed (much more logically) as part of Fv541, check it isn't. If not, then extend Fv541
Fv541 is indicated being Fv542 on "Vegkart" but Fv541 on GM, OSM and 2019 GSV. Changed.
Fv544 - isn't Heiane referring to the road heading south from the E39/Fv545 junction? does this need a new name (shame the good one is currently taken), or an extension?
"Vegkart" indicates E39 but GM, OSM and 2019 GSV indicate Fv544. Changed.
Fv549 - MalVeg is off (and also something that elsewhere you wouldn't have a visible point as too minor. I like it unhidden, but you typically don't)
Yep, hidden :)
-
Fv118:
Should Rv111_W & Rv111_E instead be Rv22_W & Rv22_E?
-
Fv544Hei, Fv550, Fv550Kin, Fv550Utn, Fv552 - fine
Fv552Oso - Fv579 is off OSM
Fv553 - add point for Havnavegen?
Fv554 - fine
Fv556 - Fv557/574 -> Fv540/557 (or Fv540/574?)
Fv557
- Fv556/575 -> Fv540/556
- add shaping point to clarify tunnel under Soreide (Fv556 is mostly to the west, but mapped entirely to the east)?
Fv558 - fine
Fv560 - Fv5142 -> Fv5221
Fv561, Fv562, Fv562Han - fine
Fv562Ram - Fv562Mar -> Fv562Han
Fv563 - fine
Fv564
- Fv5318 is off OSM
- Fv5314 is off OSM
- Fv5320 is off OSM
- replace shaping point with MjaVeg
Fv565, Fv566 - fine
Fv567 - End -> Tys
Fv567Bre, Fv568, Fv569, Fv569Mo, Fv570, Fv570Hos - fine
Fv571 - E39 is off
Fv571Sol - fine
Fv572 - Rv13_S -> Rv13
Fv573 - Fv5178 is off OSM
Fv574 - remove bottom section (signed and in browser as Fv540)
Fv575 - most points are off OSM
Fv576, Fv578, Fv579, Fv579Sag, Fv581
Fv582
- E39_N -> E39_Ars
- E39_S -> E39_N (concurrency split)
- E39_E -> E39_S (concurrency split)
Fv582Min, Fv582Nes, Fv583, Fv584, Fv584Sol - fine
Fv585
- E16 -> Fv586_W
- Fv586 -> Fv586_E
Fv586
- E16_S -> Fv585_W
- add point of western end of E16?
Fv587 - fine
Fv588 - not sure what route is. Guessing Sydnestunnelen
Fv599 - fine
-
Fv600, Fv601, Fv602 - fine
Fv603 - End -> Ved
Fv604 - fine
Fv604Kre - End -> Bub
Fv604Kru - End -> Ber
Fv605, Fv606 - fine
Fv607 - swap Fv57_W and Fv57_N labels so concurrency is _N and _S
Fv608, Fv609, Fv609Bjo, Fv609Kva - fine
Fv610 - first shaping point is off
Fv610San, Fv611, Fv613, Fv614, Fv614Sta, Fv615, Fv616, Fv616Kol, Fv616Mal, Fv616Old, Fv617, Fv618 - fine
Fv618Sel - Fv620 is off
Fv619 - fine
Fv620 - Fv5751/5753 is off
Fv630, Fv650, Fv650Lia - fine
Fv652 - Fv5856 and Fv5854 are off
Fv653 - shaping point in tunnel north of Eiksund is off
Fv653Sel, Fv654, Fv655 - fine
Fv655Ors - Fv43 is off where the road labelled that is (though is it Fv43?)
Fv656 - fine
Fv657 - add an intermediate point or two, given how built up the road is.
Fv659, Fv659Bra, Fv659Lep, Fv660 - fine
Fv661
- E39/E137 -> E39/E136
- Fv661Sko -> Fv667
Fv662, Fv663, Fv664, Fv665, Fv666, Fv667, Fv668, Fv668Mor - fine
Fv669 - Fv533_N / Fv533_S: is that the number?
Fv669San, Fv670, Fv670Alv - fine
Fv680
- Fv7186 -> Fv6186
- Fv6148 -> Fv6184
- KjoFry seems to have moved where the ferries land
Fv680Kri, Fv682, Fv682Hen, Fv692 - fine
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5786
Fv582
- E39_N -> E39_Ars
- E39_S -> E39_N (concurrency split)
- E39_E -> E39_S (concurrency split)
I renamed E39_S to E39_Nes because E39_N is a point in use.
Fv588 - not sure what route is. Guessing Sydnestunnelen
Yep, reserved for public transport and emergency purpose: https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sydnestunnelen
-
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5787
Fv607 - swap Fv57_W and Fv57_N labels so concurrency is _N and _S
I labeled the concurrency _E and _W instead.
Fv655Ors - Fv43 is off where the road labelled that is (though is it Fv43?)
The wp location is shit and the name is incorrect.
Fv669 - Fv533_N / Fv533_S: is that the number?
Yep! Route added: https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_533
-
Fv700, Fv701, Fv704 - fine
Fv705
- Fv6726/6728 is a staggered junction
- move Stu slightly south to junction with more major road
Fv707 - E39 -> E6/E39
Fv708, Fv709 - fine
Fv710
- sp n of Fv6354 is off
- Fv6358 and Fv6354 have been merged into a single roundabout junction
- Fv6640 is off
Fv710Bot - check which road it uses in Brekstad
Fv713 - fine
Fv714
- Fv6474 is Fv6471 on OSM. Double check.
- add points for Astfjordveien (old route still labelled as Fv714 on OSM) and Fv6434 in between them
- add points for Korkstadora (old route still labelled as Fv714 on OSM)
Fv714Kna - fine
Fv715 - Fv6312 is off
Fv715Tro - fine
Fv716 - new bypass of Flatval
Fv717 - fine
Fv718 - some points slightly off
Fv720 - fine
Fv721 - Fv721Bot_W, Fv721Bot_E drop the Bot as it's superfluous. Also move both and have the same coordinates
Fv723 - several points are off
Fv752 - fine
Fv753 - Fv6826 is off
Fv754 - fine
Fv755 - Fv6938 -> Fv6392
Fv757
- Fv6905 is Fv758 on OSM
- Fv6900 is off where OSM puts the transition
Fv759, Fv760 - fine
Fv761
- Fv6944_W, _N, _S is shown as Fv6396 in OSM.
- Fv6944 -> Fv6942
Fv762, Fv762Ste - fine
Fv763 - Add point for EggeVeg (leads to E6 point, and is TOTSO)
Fv764 - a couple of the shaping points are off
Fv765 - fine
Fv766 - points are slightly off OSM
Fv767, Fv768 - fine
Fv769 - NesVeg -> NosVeg
Fv769Hof, Fv770, Fv770Ror, Fv771 - fine
Fv773 - Fv7016/7024 is off OSM
Fv774 - fine
Fv775 - move Gar south or north to more major turning?
Fv776 - fine
Fv777 - Fv7076 is marked as Fv6488 on OSM. Double check
Fv778, Fv779 - fine
-
Fv800 - OSM showing middle section as Fv6642
Fv801, Fv802, Fv803, Fv804, Fv806, Fv808, Fv808Hem, Fv809, Fv809San - fine
Fv810 - Fv7378 and Sol are off
Fv811, Fv812, Fv812Sto - fine
Fv813
- add point for Fv7452
- End -> TveFry
Fv815, Fv816, Fv817, Fv818 - fine
Fv819 - LovVei -> FasVei according to OSM
Fv820 - shaping point north of Ryggedalstunnelen is off
Fv821 - ByeVei -> KriRasVei according to OSM (although is end next to port? Add a point there anyway)
Fv825, Fv826, Fv828, Fv828Her, Fv828Sov, Fv830, Fv831, Fv832, Fv834, Fv834Fja, Fv835, Fv835Als - fine
Fv835Lei - add point for road to Fv7516/Fv835 junction
Fv836 - Fv17 is off (also HelTvNes as well as Fv17)
Fv837, Fv838, Fv839, Fv848 - fine
Fv848Sta - Rv83 is off
Fv849, Fv850, Fv850Fle, Fv851, Fv852 - fine
Fv854 - points are slightly off
Fv855, Fv858 - fine
Fv861 - Gra is off
Fv862 - Fv862Tro_S is off
Fv862Nor, Fv862Ska, Fv862Tro, Fv863, Fv863Van, Fv864, Fv866, Fv868, Fv870, Fv871, Fv872, Fv875, Fv876 - fine
Fv882
- OksFry is off
- several sps are off
Fv882Bre - fine
Fv882Has - several sps are off
Fv884 - Fv1330 is off
Fv888 - Fv8074 is off
Fv888Mel, Fv889, Fv889Sne, Fv890 - fine
Fv890Ber - End -> BerFry
Fv891, Fv891Bal - fine
Fv891Bat - HutFry is off
Fv894 - ElveVeg -> BruVeg
Fv895, Fv921, Fv950 - fine
-
Edit: https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5789
Fv714
- Fv6474 is Fv6471 on OSM. Double check.
It's 6474 according to vegkart (https://vegkart.atlas.vegvesen.no/#kartlag:geodata/@196083,7082417,16) and wikipedia (https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_6474). I've reported it on OSM and keep wp label as-is.
Fv757
- Fv6905 is Fv758 on OSM
It's Fv6905 (https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_6905) since 2019. I've reported it on OSM
Fv761
- Fv6944_W, _N, _S is shown as Fv6396 in OSM.
Also reported based on vegkart, 6944 (https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_6944) and 6396 (https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_6396) wikipedia article evidence
Fv777 - Fv7076 is marked as Fv6488 on OSM. Double check
Reported https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_7076
Fv894 - ElveVeg -> BruVeg
Also truncated to actual end according to OSM and vegkart
Takk!
-
Yep! Route added: https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_533
not in .csvs
-
Yep! Route added: https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_533
not in .csvs
I did! Jim did not run a site update yesterday.
-
Yep! Route added: https://no.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fylkesvei_533
not in .csvs
I did! Jim did not run a site update yesterday.
How did I let that happen? I'll run one now. It's been a long time since I flat out forgot to run it before calling it a night.
-
Fv533 - good
-
I've checked concurrencies, NMPs and data check: https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/5795
Good to go for activation?
-
Good to go for activation?
I've taken the liberty, to avoid a clash with cord activation.
https://github.com/si404/HighwayData/commit/f49f3093b086ec703086fda2520086ca4eca69cd
-
Takk!