Highway Data Discussion > Solved Highway data updates
FL 46 gap
neroute2:
I drove FL FL46 today. OSM is wrong; permanent-looking signage points to the north side of future SR 429 at Wekiva River Road/Sand Road. West of there, SR 46 is signed along the north frontage road (adjacent to the multi-use trail). The west end is correct, but points FL429(44) and OldFL429 don't exist, and there should probably be new points at SandRd and WekRivRd.
neroute2:
Today I drove CR 46A from 46 north to 44. Old 46 west is signed as to 46 west.
neroute2:
To clarify, this reassurance is gone, and signage in both directions on 46A is more permanent TO WEST 46 (with TO EAST 46 straight on eastbound 46A).
neroute2:
I just drove the whole gap and reassurance signs at CR 435 and SR 453 have gotten a TO plate on top and there are new begin/end state maintenance signs. Reassurance at CR 437 has not yet been updated.
neroute2:
OSM now shows it correctly. We still have it wrong.
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
Go to full version