Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: michih on December 10, 2019, 11:49:14 am
-
The bypass of Caracal is missing in HB. It's signed like DN routes: 1 (https://www.google.de/maps/@44.1176102,24.3918549,3a,33.8y,291.77h,86.42t/data=!3m9!1e1!3m7!1sp_CdKErCNiEsi-VPLMDv1Q!2e0!7i13312!8i6656!9m2!1b1!2i36) and 2 (https://www.google.de/maps/@44.1172066,24.3860517,3a,15y,115.9h,88.75t/data=!3m10!1e1!3m8!1s_GrXl_fI6FXms8iXkISOog!2e0!6s%2F%2Fgeo0.ggpht.com%2Fcbk%3Fpanoid%3D_GrXl_fI6FXms8iXkISOog%26output%3Dthumbnail%26cb_client%3Dmaps_sv.tactile.gps%26thumb%3D2%26w%3D203%26h%3D100%26yaw%3D341.71545%26pitch%3D0%26thumbfov%3D100!7i13312!8i6656!9m2!1b1!2i36). The name is also confirmed by OSM.
E70, DN6, DN54 and DJ542 do already have the wps but the route itself is missing and should be added, shouldn't it?
-
The bypass of Caracal is missing in HB. It's signed like DN routes: 1 (https://www.google.de/maps/@44.1176102,24.3918549,3a,33.8y,291.77h,86.42t/data=!3m9!1e1!3m7!1sp_CdKErCNiEsi-VPLMDv1Q!2e0!7i13312!8i6656!9m2!1b1!2i36) and 2 (https://www.google.de/maps/@44.1172066,24.3860517,3a,15y,115.9h,88.75t/data=!3m10!1e1!3m8!1s_GrXl_fI6FXms8iXkISOog!2e0!6s%2F%2Fgeo0.ggpht.com%2Fcbk%3Fpanoid%3D_GrXl_fI6FXms8iXkISOog%26output%3Dthumbnail%26cb_client%3Dmaps_sv.tactile.gps%26thumb%3D2%26w%3D203%26h%3D100%26yaw%3D341.71545%26pitch%3D0%26thumbfov%3D100!7i13312!8i6656!9m2!1b1!2i36). The name is also confirmed by OSM.
E70, DN6, DN54 and DJ542 do already have the wps but the route itself is missing and should be added, shouldn't it?
Yes, it should. Added.
-
@panda80, marking topic solved?