Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: Markkos1992 on June 28, 2021, 08:20:28 pm
-
1. The first shaping point should be replaced by a visible point at McGimsey Rd (McGRd) (https://www.google.com/maps/@35.7214267,-81.9286948,3a,37.5y,291.73h,85.48t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1squ2K6hvqz3gjhX8UyT1DMQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656).
2. LakeJamesStaPk should be LakeJamSP.
3. The second shaping point after the previous point should be replaced by a visible point at Benfields Landing Rd (BenLanRd) (https://www.google.com/maps/@35.7417577,-81.884019,3a,15y,40.13h,86.99t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s1XRQp0BFx2zLB0PnrWWsCg!2e0!7i13312!8i6656).
4. Is DelLoop correct label wise?
5. PeaRidRd should be FishHatRd (Fish Hatchery Rd, based on Burke County GIS (https://gis.burkenc.org/))
6. SouRd should be SouDr. (same source as 5)
7. SwanPondRd should be SwanPondDr (https://www.google.com/maps/@35.7493599,-81.7562014,3a,15y,5.35h,82.03t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sZIVYt4hw5MTIfY7nGhdTRQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656).
8. IndBlvd should be IndBlvd_S (https://www.google.com/maps/@35.7507638,-81.7161933,3a,75y,128.66h,85.43t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s65wpoplf2bmMpp2X4k9iQA!2e0!7i16384!8i8192).
-
changes made
-
7. SwanPondRd should be SwanPondDr (https://www.google.com/maps/@35.7493599,-81.7562014,3a,15y,5.35h,82.03t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sZIVYt4hw5MTIfY7nGhdTRQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656).
Everything else is good except for this change. It is a bit difficult to get a good view of the sign in GSV to show Dr instead if Rd.
-
changed