Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: michih on November 27, 2022, 03:50:30 am
-
https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=hun.e60&lat=47.194612&lon=20.439248&zoom=17
E60's +X36 wp coords need to be synced.
-
Done, should come with the next update.
-
There is another broken concurrency at M4+E60's exit 93. F4 is missing it but has a hidden wp instead which need to be deleted. See attached map.
btw, have you seen this comment (https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/6195#issuecomment-1344256959)?
(https://forum.travelmapping.net/index.php?action=dlattach;topic=5298.0;attach=566)
-
The correction should come with the next site update, however according to OSM the F4 is rerouted on the former F40. Does someone has any information, if the renumbering is official?
-
however according to OSM the F4 is rerouted on the former F40. Does someone has any information, if the renumbering is official?
GM also has it. Confirmed by August 2022 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@47.1816035,20.3534869,3a,15.4y,108.3h,87.82t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sae6Vb5ZGCH3pFrCWwrYqLg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192). Go for it!
-
Done the changes some days ago, forgot to write here, can be moved to solved.