Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: theFXexpert on May 07, 2016, 11:57:20 am
-
Some issues I noticed while drafting usaga files:
- US19 Bus in Dahlonega appears to have been relocated off of Chestatee St. and goes into town via E Main St. instead. https://www.google.com/maps/@34.5361765,-83.9758576,3a,49.3y,364.54h,85.19t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sdSBdkL_ec7SeKD8oL18ITA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656?hl=en
- The shaping points on I-75BL in Valdosta are nonexistent on its multiplexed US routes (41, 84, and 221). This could cause concurrency detection issues. Right?
-
- The shaping points on I-75BL in Valdosta are nonexistent on its multiplexed US routes (41, 84, and 221). This could cause concurrency detection issues. Right?
Right.
-
- The shaping points on I-75BL in Valdosta are nonexistent on its multiplexed US routes (41, 84, and 221). This could cause concurrency detection issues. Right?
Working on fixing this right now. They should have been in the corresponding US routes, so I'm not sure how they disappeared. :/
-
Alright, I took out the shaping point along US-84/221 in I-75BL's file, and added back the shaping points from I-75BL's file to US-41's.
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/552
-
- US19 Bus in Dahlonega appears to have been relocated off of Chestatee St. and goes into town via E Main St. instead. https://www.google.com/maps/@34.5361765,-83.9758576,3a,34.1y,12.62h,81.31t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sdSBdkL_ec7SeKD8oL18ITA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656?hl=en
Can this be addressed to match GA60 Bus (http://tm.teresco.org/hb/?u=&r=ga.ga060busdah)?
-
- US19 Bus in Dahlonega appears to have been relocated off of Chestatee St. and goes into town via E Main St. instead. https://www.google.com/maps/@34.5361765,-83.9758576,3a,34.1y,12.62h,81.31t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sdSBdkL_ec7SeKD8oL18ITA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656?hl=en
Can this be addressed to match GA60 Bus (http://tm.teresco.org/hb/?u=&r=ga.ga060busdah)?
Sure, I'll try to get to it later today.
-
- US19 Bus in Dahlonega appears to have been relocated off of Chestatee St. and goes into town via E Main St. instead. https://www.google.com/maps/@34.5361765,-83.9758576,3a,34.1y,12.62h,81.31t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sdSBdkL_ec7SeKD8oL18ITA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656?hl=en
Can this be addressed to match GA60 Bus (http://tm.teresco.org/hb/?u=&r=ga.ga060busdah)?
Sure, I'll try to get to it later today.
Now submitted.
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/645