Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on February 04, 2018, 04:34:08 am
-
Some routes seem to have long (=relevant) access roads indicated with E numbering on OSM
However, I couldn't find any E number sign on GSV for the access roads nor any route in the HB...
E1:
It seems to be extended to the north, see OSM/GM
Exit 122 --> 228 according to OSM
New exit 122 missing
I could generally not find exit numbers for the northern segment on OSM/GM/GSV. What's your source?
E2:
Hard to find exit numbers on GSV but OSM confirms some of them and it seems to be fine
E3:
Indicated E6 on OSM and extended to the west (I've seen motorway signs on GSV)
E4:
Indicated E3 on GM/OSM
AguBlvd is exit 13 on OSM
E5:
Northern segments are indicated E4 on GM/OSM
JoseAbadSanAve --> JoseSanAve
E6:
Seems to be fine
-
A new expressway has been opened https://www.skyscrapercity.com/showpost.php?p=163770342&postcount=2123
https://www.openstreetmap.org/?mlat=14.2717&mlon=121.0512#map=14/14.2717/121.0512
-
This system could do with another quick review before activation.
-
E1 misses two GSJ b/n exit 27 and 32 according to OSM. Check whether they are in service.
E1 seems to be interupted b/n exit 199 and 204.
NMP (http://travelmapping.net/logs/nmpbyregion/phl.nmp) E2/E6.
-
E1 misses two GSJ b/n exit 27 and 32 according to OSM. Check whether they are in service.
The southern one (which I had a hidden point for) opened 10 days ago - made visible. The other one was started, and then 'temporarily' stopped in 2011 when the expressway it was to link to had issues. It's just an overbridge to nowhere and the slip on OSM doesn't exist.
E1 seems to be interupted b/n exit 199 and 204.
That opened Dec, then closed Jan, and will open again fairly soon (CV-19 might postpone the reopening). I'm going to keep it in - you may have driven it, it's reopening soon.
-
Ready for activation?