Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => Updates to Highway Data => Solved Highway data updates => Topic started by: Jim on May 30, 2022, 01:58:15 pm
-
@froggie, same as you might have seen in some other threads. Would you object to me taking a pass through the MN NMPs and fixing or marking as FPs as appropriate?
-
I'll have some time to look at it on Wednesday. Though I can tell you the MN 298 ones are false positives.
-
Thanks. I added the MN 298 ones to the FP list. Everything else looks like a straightforward lining up of points that should match up.
-
Currently working on these. I do have at least one other FP: 292/61, where 292 turns onto 61's frontage road. I may or may not have later FPs depending on how I deal with I-35W/MN 62 and I-35W/I-94. Both are cases where the freeways are parallel but on separate carriageways, with ramps to one but not the other.
-
Marked the remaining NMP group near Red Wing as FPs:
https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/commit/3083ce46755e412a71a28c42260f2794627100e9