Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on July 06, 2022, 03:06:16 pm
-
The preview system has 3 routes for 66 miles. No TM user has any travel (https://travelmapping.net/user/region.php?u=sneezy&rg=stp) so far.
I'm going to peer-review the system soon. Nonetheless, anyone is welcome to report issues here!
-
EN1:
PonFur location looks random. Maybe former end on OSM? Does it mean Ponra Furada (mountain) or Ponta Furada (hamlet)? I'd move the wp to the junction in the hamlet
Nev is off
Move Gua to the junction for Morro Peixe
EN2:
South end should be moved to where OSM and GM have it but we might keep the current wp in addition
Bal -> PonBal?
Move SaoJoaoAng to a junction, I'd say: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=0.132903&lon=6.647184
ES5/9 -> ES9?
add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=0.312454&lon=6.729273 (for ES5?)
EN3:
ES2 is off
Tri is odd. OSM and GM suggest the main road routing on the eastern street, the wp should likely be at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=0.295514&lon=6.681291 (and renamed to ES13?)
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=0.310695&lon=6.696435
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=0.300406&lon=6.660461
-
Ready for activation!
-
Activating!