Highway Data Discussion > Completed Highway Systems Threads
isrr: Israel Regional Roads
yakra:
isr.r367.wpt & pse.r367.wpt are identical.
The ConnectedRoute has nothing in Israel, while the Palestine bit is included twice.
yakra:
Should R889 instead be R899?
michih:
I assume that the system is ready for peer-reviewing. If so, I volunteer for it!
The system has 146 routes for some 1,250 miles in 2 regions. It has two travelers so far.
michih:
Initial general look:
F6/H31:
Concurrency needs to be broken
H45:
Does it extend to H60?
Current end NamTeuSt is off
H77/H90:
It seems that H90 was rerouted? and there is a new R348 according to OSM+GM
R417:
Extends at west end! H60 has a label for it and the route in indicated on GM but not on OSM. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_417_(Israel%E2%80%93Palestine) describes the route including map. Do I miss anything why the route should end where it ends in HB?
R465:
Route in PSE is missing (R446, R450, R466 and H60 already have the labels)
R672:
Extends beyond H6 according to OSM + GM
R808:
R808 -> R869
R886:
R886_N/S -> R899_W/E
michih:
Israel
R109:
N90 -> H90
ISR/JOR is off, see fence on satellite view; concurrent routes too
R200:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.929640&lon=34.845425 for HaZayit
R211:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=30.886629&lon=34.417473 for Nitzana (with little airport)
R224:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.020984&lon=34.880197 for Tsor Military Base
R232:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.223098&lon=34.326911 for L2211
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.314857&lon=34.439494 for L2410
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.475499&lon=34.535308 for L2322
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.523955&lon=34.604820 for Menachem Begin Rd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.556311&lon=34.631578 for L3523
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.558142&lon=34.633090 for L3525
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.634771&lon=34.663059 for L3414
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.721852&lon=34.639576 for L3632
H34_N/_S -> H34_W/_E
R240:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.230750&lon=34.334456 for L2233
R241:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.322710&lon=34.619513 for L2335
R242:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.372969&lon=34.418597 for L2410
R310:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.371158&lon=34.783005 for Omar Al Mukhtat St
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.375092&lon=34.807681 for GSJ
R316:
ShaAlsRd -> AlsRd
R325:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.384087&lon=34.870270 for L3250
R352:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.570115&lon=34.655036 for L3522
R358:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.536239&lon=34.918408, maybe To3415?
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.384920&lon=34.877687 for L3255
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.374062&lon=34.878620 for L3253
L3415_W/_E -> L3415_N/_S because R358 is a N-S route and _W/_E looks like a concurrency
R375:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.696426&lon=35.011389 for L3855
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.683738&lon=34.981335 for L3752
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.684097&lon=34.976333 for L3740
R386:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.783517&lon=35.191379 for Yehoshu'a Farbstein St
All wps with street names do not match the street names on GM
R395:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.776563&lon=35.066246 for L3951
R397:
Is the eastern segment of R397 and SmuMeirBlvd R398 as indicated on GM? We don't have R398 in HB but wikipedia lists it. GSV is from 2011 and shows R397 being R358 which seems to be outdated
OSM indicates R398 west of ISR/PSE heading north
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
Go to full version