Highway Data Discussion > Completed Highway Systems Threads
isrr: Israel Regional Roads
michih:
R406:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.220369&lon=34.804704 for HaBonim St
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.250834&lon=34.798387 for Sderot Shazar
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.258500&lon=34.798301 for Derech Matsada
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.261024&lon=34.798156 for David Ben Gurion Blvd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.287445&lon=34.791220 for Tsahal Blvd
EtsRd does not match the name indicated on GM. OSM only indicates Etsel w/o Rd
R410:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.890175&lon=34.783348 for Kalman Gavrielov St
EtsRd -> EtzRd according to GM
R411:
Remove +F6, there is nothing u/c
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.815301&lon=34.896998 for L4128
R412:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.020016&lon=34.860687
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.911598&lon=34.802901
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.908042&lon=34.805304 (GSJ)
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.883286&lon=34.816653
R441:
HaSRd -> HaShaRd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.986070&lon=34.763301
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.979623&lon=34.779410
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.963832&lon=34.799902
R443:
Move L4446 to the underpass. Is it L4446?
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.902707&lon=35.026643
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.927107&lon=34.996573
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.953425&lon=34.940075
H1 -> F1/F6
ToH1 -> F1_E because there is no chance to go anywhere than F1
R444:
Check YedHaLRd location, there's construction
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.007157&lon=34.953585
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.067602&lon=34.944066
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.106216&lon=34.936175
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.153166&lon=34.947781
R444Tai:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.220821&lon=34.980699
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.241812&lon=34.989840
R453:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.983723&lon=34.937264
R461:
HaTRd -> HaTayRd
R471:
Should be mostly F471 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia except of segment east of F6
HaTRd -> YaaZruSt
R481:
TurRd -> Yaakov Krol something
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.090762&lon=34.822688
R482:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.096793&lon=34.821465
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.087551&lon=34.806152
michih:
R531:
Should it be F531 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia?
R541:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.176021&lon=34.851379
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.163466&lon=34.827256
R553:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.260994&lon=34.927946
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.260953&lon=34.930038
Should H2 be F2 as indicated on OSM and GM with blue signs?
R554:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.178557&lon=34.894930
H4 -> F531?
R562:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.272254&lon=34.922552
R574:
Jatt -> Ahmed Abu Asva St
H65 and R611 are off, new alignment
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.420485&lon=35.042787
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.405758&lon=35.048200
R581:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.420334&lon=35.009954
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.397085&lon=35.006191
Replace +X197231 by visible wp for R582 and add R582 as indicated on OSM
F9/H61 -> F9
R611:
Har -> EreRd_W
R652:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.511458&lon=34.953008
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.475854&lon=34.976392
Move H65 to overpass
R672:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.783608&lon=34.987233
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.698888&lon=35.056539
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.688153&lon=35.064264
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.633416&lon=35.074641
L6952/6954 -> L6952 or L6952/L6954
R675:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.558447&lon=35.316297
michih:
R700:
H75 is slightly off
R716:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.564485&lon=35.387073
R722:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.672498&lon=35.107868
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.661249&lon=35.104835
R752:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.772754&lon=35.045630
R762:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.759481&lon=35.092285
R768:
L7677 is at the wrong junction, see June 2022 GSV. I'd rename the wp label and add the other wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.737583&lon=35.540535
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.779508&lon=35.498462
R772:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.801966&lon=35.075816
R780:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.794400&lon=35.102000
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.806286&lon=35.104202
R781:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.819496&lon=35.114568
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.822309&lon=35.149330
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.824671&lon=35.164509
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.827750&lon=35.201110
R784:
H85 is off
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.866999&lon=35.264611
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.860094&lon=35.263351
R804:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.878686&lon=35.337951
R899:
L8977 -> L8977_S
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.076981&lon=35.276418
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.072929&lon=35.149426
R959:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.130346&lon=35.699161
michih:
Palestine:
R354:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.614863&lon=35.040590
Replace +X514630 by visible wp at next junction to the south
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.500697&lon=34.963970
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.475524&lon=34.950567
R356:
MainSt -> Zif (village name, there is no street name)
R398:
Exceeds limits b/n AlAsa and L3157
Southern segment is indicated being R356 according to OSM and GM. Please check!
R417:
R417 -> H60
Where is west end? OSM has it up to HarHaBRd only. GSV confirms it being extending westbound. We have it up to GM has it up to H60 but GM has it up to H50, just like wikipedia.
However, the ISR/PSE border is b/n IsrWBBar_E and IsrWBBar_W. The route needs to be split here.
R437:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.822408&lon=35.276298
R443:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.886108&lon=35.104035
R446:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.016837&lon=35.038847 (also for concurrent route)
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.037875&lon=35.040593
R458:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.042159&lon=35.349833
R463:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.928950&lon=35.115411
R465:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.004755&lon=35.043372
R466_S -> R446_S
R466:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.924778&lon=35.226843
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.918460&lon=35.238267
R505:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.088529&lon=35.349787
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.091037&lon=35.348639
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.112566&lon=35.132467
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.113947&lon=35.087328 + http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.110550&lon=35.069121 and check if route takes our routing through the village or the bypass as indicated on GM. OSM does not indicate it at all
Is the route interrupted west b/n Mes and InbRd? I didn't check wikipedia in detail
R548:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.186977&lon=35.283062
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.181265&lon=35.275839
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.207000&lon=35.301068 to correspond the R555 wp
R555:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.179481&lon=35.282786
R576:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.244312&lon=35.068536
R588:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.400115&lon=35.318196
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.370787&lon=35.341274
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.339814&lon=35.360248
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.332433&lon=35.362222
R596:
Exceeds limits north and south of R611
michih:
--- Quote from: michih on September 14, 2022, 02:59:42 pm ---R417:
R417 -> H60
Where is west end? OSM has it up to HarHaBRd only. GSV confirms it being extending westbound. We have it up to GM has it up to H60 but GM has it up to H50, just like wikipedia.
However, the ISR/PSE border is b/n IsrWBBar_E and IsrWBBar_W. The route needs to be split here.
--- End quote ---
The PSE/ISR routes seem to be mixed here if OSM has the right border line. Please check!
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
[*] Previous page
Go to full version