Highway Data Discussion > Completed Highway Systems Threads
bwaa: Botswana A Roads
michih:
System is in preview and seems to be ready for peer-review: https://travelmapping.net/hb/index.php?sys=bwaa
The system has 14 routes for more than 2,600 miles.
Please report issues here.
michih:
I'm going to review the system.
michih:
https://map.tracks4africa.de/?ll=-20.6272,24.8253&z=6&map=bot
A33Kaz:
VicFalRd -> A33
A33 -> VicFalRd
Change order of A33 and VicFalRd
Please let me know if you want to add B roads before I peer-review the A roads. Thanks.
Edit: We have two travelers in Botswana so far.
michih:
A1:
BWA/ZWE should be moved to where OSM + GM have the border line (sorry, I ignored it when reviewing the ZWE system)
Mab is off
+X497645 is off
Replace +X337820 by visible wp for Tswelelo St at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.127014&lon=27.538927
GuySt -> NewBriRd (GM) or GuySt_N and add wp GuySt_S
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.198501&lon=27.512011
TatiSid -> MokDr
Ton -> ShaWay
Top is off
B151 is off
+X634516 is off
Pal_N is off
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.355121&lon=26.079435 for the airport
Replace Pil by more major junction at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.402453&lon=26.055791
Replace +X186108 by http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.472690&lon=26.037313 for Morwa
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.561049&lon=25.974523
A12 is off
Mok -> MokRd
Lift A11 onto the overpass
Lob_N -> BarRd
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-25.211396&lon=25.675446 maybe Lob_N
Lob_S -> Mok
Mma -> Dig
PitSid is off
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-23.145776&lon=26.820175 for Mowana
michih:
A2:
Move Kar to http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-22.098235&lon=20.618693
Tso is off
Cho -> ChoRd
Mab is off
Jwa -> TeeAve or TeeAv
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.591620&lon=24.739610
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.975980&lon=25.331093 for Kgwatheng Road
ZAF/BWA should be moved to where OSM + GM have the border line
A3:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.172037&lon=27.506086 for Sam Nujoma Rd
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.154630&lon=27.476179 for the international airport
Kom is off
Gwe is off
A10:
B111_W/E -> B111_N/S ?
A11:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.840824&lon=25.823206 for Bolux Road
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.859323&lon=25.848067 maybe Ram_W ?
Does it extend to the border as suggested by GM?
A12:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-24.543873&lon=25.799616
Dut is off
Tak is off
Ses is off
Mog is off
A14:
Mal is off
Paje is off
A15:
Dam is off
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-21.969917&lon=27.818332
Navigation
[0] Message Index
[#] Next page
Go to full version