Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on June 04, 2021, 01:17:44 pm
-
The system is in preview status: https://travelmapping.net/hb/?sys=fracord
Please report issues here!
-
Chocolate - starting the peer-review :)
D62/D262 wps are NMP
D118/T204 wps are NMP
D8/D108_W/D108_E junction should be a 1PPI
D15/D237/D515 junction might be a 1PPI ?
D66/D67/D368 junction should be a 1PPI, there is just a 2m grass strip (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.7360915,9.203857,3a,75y,175.5h,76.18t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sGTeToiMbIV6b2hnLCeyt6Q!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)
-
The svg shields do not work in HB.
D1:
+X788417 is off
D2:
+X938783 is off
D2Gro:
New wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.875902&lon=8.979899 ?
D3:
Oca is off
D4:
Roz -> Ros
Muna is off and... is the trail really worth being a wp (https://www.google.com/maps/@42.1424768,8.8499413,3a,35.6y,362.38h,84.46t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sA6-hmRA6HKnIn6drA_bnrA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)?
D5:
+X321172 is off
D6:
both shaping points are off
add a wp for Loreto di Casinca
D7:
Exceeds limits north of D607
Both shaping points west of D607 are slightly off
D8:
Pie is off
D10:
D237 -> D6 (or rename D6Olm)
Add D10B ?
D11:
BouMadMere -> BlvdMadMere as we do it all over France ?
BouHenMai -> BouHenMai_N -> BlvdHenMai_N ?
D111 -> D111_N
D12:
Nov -> CheCom or ToT30 ?
D13:
D71_E is slightly off
D213 is off (OSM is incorrect)
Merge D63_S into T30 wp ? signs have changed back and forth according to GSV, not sure what's the best way to go but 1PPI might be a good choice...
D14:
I'd add a wp anywhere near http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=42.176128&lon=9.414841
Pie is off
D314 is (far) off
+X698352 is off
+X386121 is off
D15:
ChePlaPer -> ChePiaPer
Acq is off
D16:
Exceeds limits south of D42
D42 is off
+X255249 is off
Cam is off
Pia is off
+X572063 is off
+X957390 is off
D17:
T10 is off
D19:
Add wp in Fozzano
Move Vig to the church which is a more important junction
-
D10:
T6 -> D6
D111:
BouDanCas --> BlvdDanCas --> QuaiNap_S ?
BouMadMere --> BlvdMadMere
-
D21:
Move D48 to the main branch
Tiv is off
D23tat:
+X793586 is off
D26:
AziAmp is off
T40 is off
D31:
Should D81 be between Rue Cesar Campinchi and Boulevard Paoli as suggested by OSM? GM nor GSV indicate anything
D81 also needs this wp because it's missing
D32:
Exceeds limits between D132 and D232
D232 is off (check GSV)
Exceeds limits between D232 and CheTeg
Add wp for Munacaghja, the last houses
D33:
D33b -> D33B
CheCan is off
Bar is off
D35:
+X364148 is off
D39:
D214 is off
Car -> CasaCum for Casa cumuna (https://www.google.com/maps/@42.3569168,9.2909979,3a,15y,67.98h,63.21t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sDZr0XOG-8k-qUriF5GnBRw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)
D639 is off
D139_W is off
D41:
+X642593 is off
I think the route should end at T20 becaue there is the only D41 sign on GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@42.3442496,9.1746193,3a,75y,24.32h,98.23t/data=!3m7!1e1!3m5!1sq3F9adEWsf8dmmL7d2i2fA!2e0!3e11!7i13312!8i6656). Nothing at current end @T203 (which is called T202 by accident) nor at the "ToT20" junction
SteLucMer -> SanLucMer ? What does Ste mean?
D43:
D443 is off
Move D243 to the center of the roundabout
D43A:
T50 is off
D44:
D344 is off
D45:
Exceeds limits between D145 and D745
D445 is off
D46:
Split route between Par and ValOre? OSM nor GM indicate it
D48:
T40 is off
I'd add a shaping point @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.616674&lon=8.947855
D48a -> D48A
Tiz is off
-
SteLucMer -> SanLucMer ? What does Ste mean?
It's the standard French abbreviation for Sainte. cf the war memorial in the village (https://www.google.com/maps/@42.3265306,9.2211661,3a,19.3y,116.91h,84.11t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s-Y-KFRp4689Zl_PVtYJZuA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656).
-
D21:Move D48 to the main branch
I meant here (http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.609523&lon=8.941340) because it is not a "one-way branch" but the main branch (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.6095673,8.941378,3a,90y,319.41h,64.67t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s1_dQKWiwxGdnf-GyN8ilOw!2e0!7i13312!8i6656). The small branch is only one-way westbound.
-
D50:
+X675470 is off
D56:
D81 is slightly off
D57:
D302 is slightly off
D58:
Exceeds limits b/n D60 and End
D258 is off
D260 is off
D59:
+X677576 is off
D859_E is not really off but could be positioned better
D61:
App new wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.934577&lon=8.736666
D62:
SanGavTen is off
SanPieTen is off
+X444362 is off
D68:
Add wp in Togna. Not everyone drives till the end
D69:
+X925356 is off
D70:
Move D81 to the center of the roundabout
+X769856 is off
Move D84 to the main branch
D71:
You might add a shaping point b/n D205 and D515 because it crosses the D515 line
You might add a shaping point b/n D515 and D46 because it crosses the D46 line
D517 is off
D639 is off
D15b -> D15B
+X359427 is off
D71bel:
You might add a shaping point between +X377757 and D63 because it crosses the D663 line
D80:
Exceeds limits b/n D53_S and D353
D153 is off
+X827416 is off
+X996564 is off
D33b -> D33B
+X825791 is off
D433 is off (OSM is also wrong!)
+X395295 is off
D81:
Exceeds limits b/n D84 and D824
D601 is off
Tuc -> Tiu
D181 is slightly off
D824 is off
D524 is off
Cur is off
+X169709 is off
+X742218 is off
D81b -> D81B
+X793879 is off
+X751698 is off
D81B:
+X944246 is off
NotDameSie -> NotDameSer
D82:
D138 is off
D83:
Move T40 to the "center of the junction"
D84:
T20 is off
T20 -> T204
+X678671 is off
+X472806 is off
+X361096 is off
+X447007 is off
-
D102:
T40 could be positioned better
D103:
Ecc is off
Sua is off, the route is not a one-way street
D104:
Chi is off
+X107526 is off
D107:
LesSalBig -> LesSabBig
D111:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.918210&lon=8.734394 so that routing will be clear
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.917242&lon=8.734614 so that routing will be clear
D11 -> D11_N
D111b --> D111B
D115:
D15b -> D15B
D116:
D16_E is off
+X881745 is off
D124:
Add wp in Ota
D134:
Cio is off
D137:
Does it really extend to D37? OSM nor GM indicate it.
D139:
+X108119 is off
Lano is off
D143:
T20 is off
D144:
D144Bis -> D144B
D144Bis -> D144B:
D146:
Add wp for Carpineto
D148:
+X613899 is off
Graph is overlapping with D69's graph, I'd add one more shaping point
D151:
D151A_W is off
+X590167 is off
+X806182 is off
T30 could be positioned better
D157:
T40 is off
D158:
T10 is off
D159:
Move Mur to a more important junction, e.g. to the roundabout
D163:
Add wp for Palasca
Pal -> PalGare ?
D168:
T10 is off
D168A:
TagRos is off
D170:
PogRen is off
PogRen -> Ren or MacRen where the road heads to
-
D301:
Add wp for Acquansu
D302:
All shaping points b/n T40_N and D255 are off
D305:
Rut is off
D306:
Add wp for Casalta
D314:
Add wp for Altiani
D318:
Exceeds limits b/n D518 and D84
Add wp for Calasima
D319:
Please add a shaping point so that the route will be better to distinguish from D319a
D319a:
Please add a shaping point so that the route will be better to distinguish from D319
D320:
Add wp(s) for the village(s)
D323:
Add wp for Guagno-les-Bains
D324:
Add wp(s) for the village(s) - names are indicated on GM
D333:
+X720867 is off
D343:
D343a is off
D343a -> D343A
D344a is off
D344a -> D344A
D344:
Add wp for Ghisoni
D343a -> D343A
D344a -> D344A
Exceeds limits b/n D44 and D343a
D353:
Tom is off, I'd move it to the parking lot next to the church
D368:
T101_S is off
Move QuaiSyr to the center of the roundabout
-
Did you skip the 200s, or was there nothing?
-
Ah, I skipped the 200s by accident :pan:
-
D203:
T40 is off
+X508709 is off
D205:
D515_N is off
D515_S is off
+X698051 is off
D213:
D71 is off
D222:
T40 is off
D227:
+X369112 is off
D230:
Add hidden point(s) north of TagIso because the route exceeds the limits right now
D231:
Add point for Cardo?
D233:
Olc is off
OSM and GM suggest that the route extends to Ferragini
D237:
Add wp for Silvareccio
D239:
Aiti is off
D245:
Move Acc to the junction
D247:
D47 is off
D248:
D348 -> D148
D250:
T40 is off
D253:
Move Gra to a junction
+X579085 is off
D255:
D255A is off
D302 is off
D257:
T40_N is off
T40_S -> T40/T402
D263:
Move D63 to the center of the roundabout
+X222457 is off
D13_N is off
D151 is off
D268:
Move T10 to the center of the roundabout
+X602392 is off
+X155487 is off
+X933425 is off
+X782164 is off
-
D420:
Move T40 to the center of the roundabout
D422:
D859 is off
D522 is off
D423Viv:
T20 is off
D428:
SanPet -> SanPie
D432:
Move Sua to a junction
D441:
+X755734 is off
D443:
D443A is off
Tep is off
+X822545 is off
Cas is off
D463:
D963 is off
D464:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=42.666048&lon=9.439343 to match T12's end point
D468:
Add wp for Cirendino
-
D503:
VazEri -> RouVaz
D504:
Add shaping point b/n D104 and End?
D504A:
D504 -> D504/D504B
D504B:
D504 -> D504/D504A
D505:
Add wp for Casabianca?
D518:
Add wp for Poggio?
D515:
D15b -> D15B
+X318077 is off
Tip -> Pru or CC (https://www.google.com/maps/@42.4553583,9.3429776,3a,19.7y,128.11h,86.92t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sWW1Dx1Ikdv_G_3ebT49xaA!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) or CC_Pru (if the latter, rename CC to CC_Pog)
Lut is off
D520:
Move Pru to a junction
Does it extent westbound? Back to D420 (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.766254,9.1417015,3a,15y,71.72h,91.88t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1seTRfUtx44VWUivQTry2R1A!2e0!7i13312!8i6656)?
D524:
Move Ser to a junction (at church?)
D532:
D180_E -> D32/D180
D542:
D142 -> D152
D548:
+X310026 is off
Is the eastern segment D248 (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.6678507,9.1438953,3a,15y,311.95h,88.52t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sqwvcja7x6ROzMnwQU2tA0w!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)?
D551:
+X175279 is off
T30/T301 -> T30
D559:
Rib -> StrRib
D568:
+X462876 is off
-
D601:
D81 is off and needs to be synced with D81's wp
D604:
Add wp for Giradaja (it's a dead-end street)
D607:
Add wp for Vignale (and shaping point as a result)
D615:
D15b -> D15B
D623:
+X573128 is off
Add wp for the camping site?
D639:
D39 is off
D645:
D45 is off
D647:
D47 is off
D659:
Extends to D59 according to Oct 2021 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.558649,9.1735888,3a,15y,27.21h,89.44t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sdco0GWa8gym_BJP3B4k5tg!2e0!7i16384!8i8192)
D663:
D71 and D63 are far off
-
D704:
D4 is off
D759:
T10 is off
D757:
MocaCro is D326 according to OSM, GM and 2014 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.8086012,9.0124722,3a,15y,240.79h,92.58t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1spRJOcTDeyx2ITJUpFfEFuQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656) but D326 route is missing in HB.
It's also signed at D420 according to Oct 2021 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@41.7773402,9.0214404,3a,15.5y,65.88h,91.21t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s2l3OW6ZDruxw5ImNu6oyfw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192).
D817:
+X199423 is off
D845:
End -> MarSol
D859:
Pas -> Cec (GM/OSM)
Pav -> RouPav
Move T10_S to center of the roundabout
D863:
D963_N is off
D963_N/_S -> _E/_W ?
D945:
Move Ania to a junction
D957:
Exceeds limits. Add wp west of Miluccia
-
I had a look on the first bunch of sharp angle errors which looked fine but didn't check all. Please check them and mark FPs.
Concurrencies look good and the only NMP is D122 / T40. Please fix. I think it should be good for activation then.
-
Dealt with the sharp angles earlier. Done the D122 point. Activated
https://github.com/si404/HighwayData/commit/d84c85cb86c31406c6c845a29c07ac9712cb241b