Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: yakra on November 27, 2021, 01:17:43 pm
-
isr.r367.wpt & pse.r367.wpt are identical.
The ConnectedRoute (https://travelmapping.net/hb/showroute.php?r=isr.r367&cr) has nothing in Israel, while the Palestine bit is included twice.
-
Should R889 instead be R899?
-
I assume that the system is ready for peer-reviewing. If so, I volunteer for it!
The system has 146 routes for some 1,250 miles in 2 regions. It has two travelers (https://travelmapping.net/user/system.php?u=lkefct&sys=isrr) so far.
-
Initial general look:
F6/H31:
Concurrency needs to be broken
H45:
Does it extend to H60?
Current end NamTeuSt is off
H77/H90:
It seems that H90 was rerouted? and there is a new R348 according to OSM+GM
R417:
Extends at west end! H60 has a label for it and the route in indicated on GM but not on OSM. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_417_(Israel%E2%80%93Palestine) describes the route including map. Do I miss anything why the route should end where it ends in HB?
R465:
Route in PSE is missing (R446, R450, R466 and H60 already have the labels)
R672:
Extends beyond H6 according to OSM + GM
R808:
R808 -> R869
R886:
R886_N/S -> R899_W/E
-
Israel
R109:
N90 -> H90
ISR/JOR is off, see fence on satellite view; concurrent routes too
R200:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.929640&lon=34.845425 for HaZayit
R211:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=30.886629&lon=34.417473 for Nitzana (with little airport)
R224:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.020984&lon=34.880197 for Tsor Military Base
R232:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.223098&lon=34.326911 for L2211
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.314857&lon=34.439494 for L2410
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.475499&lon=34.535308 for L2322
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.523955&lon=34.604820 for Menachem Begin Rd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.556311&lon=34.631578 for L3523
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.558142&lon=34.633090 for L3525
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.634771&lon=34.663059 for L3414
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.721852&lon=34.639576 for L3632
H34_N/_S -> H34_W/_E
R240:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.230750&lon=34.334456 for L2233
R241:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.322710&lon=34.619513 for L2335
R242:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.372969&lon=34.418597 for L2410
R310:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.371158&lon=34.783005 for Omar Al Mukhtat St
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.375092&lon=34.807681 for GSJ
R316:
ShaAlsRd -> AlsRd
R325:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.384087&lon=34.870270 for L3250
R352:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.570115&lon=34.655036 for L3522
R358:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.536239&lon=34.918408, maybe To3415?
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.384920&lon=34.877687 for L3255
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.374062&lon=34.878620 for L3253
L3415_W/_E -> L3415_N/_S because R358 is a N-S route and _W/_E looks like a concurrency
R375:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.696426&lon=35.011389 for L3855
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.683738&lon=34.981335 for L3752
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.684097&lon=34.976333 for L3740
R386:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.783517&lon=35.191379 for Yehoshu'a Farbstein St
All wps with street names do not match the street names on GM
R395:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.776563&lon=35.066246 for L3951
R397:
Is the eastern segment of R397 and SmuMeirBlvd R398 as indicated on GM? We don't have R398 in HB but wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Israeli_highways#100%E2%80%93999) lists it. GSV is from 2011 and shows R397 being R358 which seems to be outdated
OSM indicates R398 west of ISR/PSE heading north
-
R406:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.220369&lon=34.804704 for HaBonim St
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.250834&lon=34.798387 for Sderot Shazar
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.258500&lon=34.798301 for Derech Matsada
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.261024&lon=34.798156 for David Ben Gurion Blvd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.287445&lon=34.791220 for Tsahal Blvd
EtsRd does not match the name indicated on GM. OSM only indicates Etsel w/o Rd
R410:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.890175&lon=34.783348 for Kalman Gavrielov St
EtsRd -> EtzRd according to GM
R411:
Remove +F6, there is nothing u/c
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.815301&lon=34.896998 for L4128
R412:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.020016&lon=34.860687
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.911598&lon=34.802901
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.908042&lon=34.805304 (GSJ)
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.883286&lon=34.816653
R441:
HaSRd -> HaShaRd
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.986070&lon=34.763301
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.979623&lon=34.779410
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.963832&lon=34.799902
R443:
Move L4446 to the underpass. Is it L4446?
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.902707&lon=35.026643
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.927107&lon=34.996573
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.953425&lon=34.940075
H1 -> F1/F6
ToH1 -> F1_E because there is no chance to go anywhere than F1
R444:
Check YedHaLRd location, there's construction
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.007157&lon=34.953585
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.067602&lon=34.944066
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.106216&lon=34.936175
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.153166&lon=34.947781
R444Tai:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.220821&lon=34.980699
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.241812&lon=34.989840
R453:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.983723&lon=34.937264
R461:
HaTRd -> HaTayRd
R471:
Should be mostly F471 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia except of segment east of F6
HaTRd -> YaaZruSt
R481:
TurRd -> Yaakov Krol something
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.090762&lon=34.822688
R482:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.096793&lon=34.821465
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.087551&lon=34.806152
-
R531:
Should it be F531 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia?
R541:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.176021&lon=34.851379
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.163466&lon=34.827256
R553:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.260994&lon=34.927946
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.260953&lon=34.930038
Should H2 be F2 as indicated on OSM and GM with blue signs?
R554:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.178557&lon=34.894930
H4 -> F531?
R562:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.272254&lon=34.922552
R574:
Jatt -> Ahmed Abu Asva St
H65 and R611 are off, new alignment
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.420485&lon=35.042787
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.405758&lon=35.048200
R581:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.420334&lon=35.009954
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.397085&lon=35.006191
Replace +X197231 by visible wp for R582 and add R582 as indicated on OSM
F9/H61 -> F9
R611:
Har -> EreRd_W
R652:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.511458&lon=34.953008
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.475854&lon=34.976392
Move H65 to overpass
R672:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.783608&lon=34.987233
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.698888&lon=35.056539
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.688153&lon=35.064264
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.633416&lon=35.074641
L6952/6954 -> L6952 or L6952/L6954
R675:
Add wp at http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.558447&lon=35.316297
-
R700:
H75 is slightly off
R716:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.564485&lon=35.387073
R722:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.672498&lon=35.107868
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.661249&lon=35.104835
R752:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.772754&lon=35.045630
R762:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.759481&lon=35.092285
R768:
L7677 is at the wrong junction, see June 2022 GSV (https://www.google.com/maps/@32.7372973,35.5405026,3a,15.8y,165.63h,107.97t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sAF1QipO-xys2t7rw8OlfEomBTiQ9F6CjubrGWYJRqGEn!2e10!7i5760!8i2880). I'd rename the wp label and add the other wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.737583&lon=35.540535
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.779508&lon=35.498462
R772:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.801966&lon=35.075816
R780:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.794400&lon=35.102000
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.806286&lon=35.104202
R781:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.819496&lon=35.114568
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.822309&lon=35.149330
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.824671&lon=35.164509
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.827750&lon=35.201110
R784:
H85 is off
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.866999&lon=35.264611
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.860094&lon=35.263351
R804:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.878686&lon=35.337951
R899:
L8977 -> L8977_S
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.076981&lon=35.276418
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.072929&lon=35.149426
R959:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=33.130346&lon=35.699161
-
Palestine:
R354:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.614863&lon=35.040590
Replace +X514630 by visible wp at next junction to the south
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.500697&lon=34.963970
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.475524&lon=34.950567
R356:
MainSt -> Zif (village name, there is no street name)
R398:
Exceeds limits b/n AlAsa and L3157
Southern segment is indicated being R356 according to OSM and GM. Please check!
R417:
R417 -> H60
Where is west end? OSM has it up to HarHaBRd only. GSV confirms it being extending westbound. We have it up to GM has it up to H60 but GM has it up to H50, just like wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_417_(Israel%E2%80%93Palestine)).
However, the ISR/PSE border is b/n IsrWBBar_E and IsrWBBar_W. The route needs to be split here.
R437:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.822408&lon=35.276298
R443:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.886108&lon=35.104035
R446:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.016837&lon=35.038847 (also for concurrent route)
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.037875&lon=35.040593
R458:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.042159&lon=35.349833
R463:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.928950&lon=35.115411
R465:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.004755&lon=35.043372
R466_S -> R446_S
R466:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.924778&lon=35.226843
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=31.918460&lon=35.238267
R505:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.088529&lon=35.349787
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.091037&lon=35.348639
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.112566&lon=35.132467
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.113947&lon=35.087328 + http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.110550&lon=35.069121 and check if route takes our routing through the village or the bypass as indicated on GM. OSM does not indicate it at all
Is the route interrupted west b/n Mes and InbRd? I didn't check wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_505_(Israel%E2%80%93Palestine)) in detail
R548:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.186977&lon=35.283062
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.181265&lon=35.275839
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.207000&lon=35.301068 to correspond the R555 wp
R555:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.179481&lon=35.282786
R576:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.244312&lon=35.068536
R588:
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.400115&lon=35.318196
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.370787&lon=35.341274
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.339814&lon=35.360248
Add wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=32.332433&lon=35.362222
R596:
Exceeds limits north and south of R611
-
R417:
R417 -> H60
Where is west end? OSM has it up to HarHaBRd only. GSV confirms it being extending westbound. We have it up to GM has it up to H60 but GM has it up to H50, just like wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_417_(Israel%E2%80%93Palestine)).
However, the ISR/PSE border is b/n IsrWBBar_E and IsrWBBar_W. The route needs to be split here.
The PSE/ISR routes seem to be mixed here if OSM has the right border line. Please check!
-
R471:
Should be mostly F471 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia except of segment east of F6
English wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_471_(Israel)) and Hebrew wikipedia (https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%9B%D7%91%D7%99%D7%A9_471) have both blue and green shields for R471.
Hebrew wikipedia says that it was finished in 2013, and that work started in 2019 to add bus lanes with a link to an article. this picture (https://petahtikva.mynet.co.il/picserver/mynet/wcm_upload/wcm_mynet_pic/crop_images/2018/11/28/424281/283678_0_0_1200_1600_large.jpg) shows green signs, not blue, on the freeway bit - it's R471 until some actual evidence that it has blue shields on appears
R531:
Should it be F531 as indicated on OSM and wikipedia?
English wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Route_531_(Israel)) has green shields for R531. Hebrew wikipedia has blue F531 and F51 shields (as it will become F51*), but there's no blue signs from the images I've found - it's all green R531 ones.
Both routes seem to be Freeways in terms of standards and rules, but (like the west end of H77), aren't signed as such beyond the regulation signs.
It doesn't help not having that much recent GMSV, however, I've not seen any evidence that they are signed with blue shields (unlike F431).
Google maps seems to be spot on when it comes to what has blue signs and what doesn't (maybe not the east end of the 431). I've extended the F2 (which was under-upgrade when I last did a pass), and the F4 (where you could go one way or the other, and I went the other in this pass)
*Just as a note - the plan, now nearly 4 years old, has its changes listed on Hebrew wikipedia (https://he.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D7%9B%D7%91%D7%99%D7%A9%D7%99_%D7%99%D7%A9%D7%A8%D7%90%D7%9C))
-
I didn't look to deep into it but:
- R417/R436 wps (NMP) need to be synced
- R437 wp order need to be fixed (SA error)
- Remaining data errors are likely to be marked FP
- Concurrency fixes (https://forum.travelmapping.net/index.php?topic=5187) have been reported earlier
I think that we can activate the system when you are also happy with it :)