Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: si404 on May 18, 2019, 09:20:03 am
-
Jersey and Man's B roads are ready for review.
-
A1:
Needs corresponding wps for:
- B92@Esp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.185617&lon=-2.114190
- A6/B77 @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.182257&lon=-2.109080
B21/B22/B88:
Not indicated on OSM nor GM
Since all other routes are indicated on OSM, I'd keep this routes though.
B33:
A10 is A9 in HB but OSM indicates it being A10. Should A9 be truncated and A10 be extended? If not, rename B33 label
B41:
Needs a wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=49.211069&lon=-2.211036 to match A12@C117
B59:
RueHaut_W: The route to the west is also indicated being B59 on OSM, a branch?
B81:
OSM indicates it being a B80 branch
B76:
Is called B75 in csv files
I think that all NMPs can be marked FP.
Review done.
-
A3:
Needs a wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.318557&lon=-4.434657 to match A13 wp
B10:
B22 wp should be to the "center of the traffic island" IMO
B11:
+X144403 is off
B13:
B4 -> B3
B14:
A3 wp is off (don't forget concurrent TTCir)
A9 wp is off
B21:
C9 is off
B22:
see B10
B30:
Shouldn't A26 wp be @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.132868&lon=-4.610004
B46:
Shouldn't A29 be more to the north, B46 has two branches
B52:
It's indicated being A37 on OSM
B69:
Is not indicated on OSM, does it exist?
A8 is also not indicated on OSM at the end of B69, does it exist here?
B71:
A42 should be AlbRd_E but it's indicated on OSM being a branch of B72
B79:
If A8 exists, see B69, A33 wp needs to be renamed to A8/A33
I think that all NMPs can be marked FP.
Review done.
-
Done (other than the NMP FPs into that file).
Most of the issues you raised were OSM getting things wrong, though some is understandably so.
-
Same as Jersey.
---
Hold off for more comments before activating...
-
Any other comments?
-
http://travelmapping.net/logs/nmpbyregion/jey.nmp
http://travelmapping.net/logs/nmpbyregion/imn.nmp
-
Systems have been activated: https://github.com/TravelMapping/HighwayData/pull/3096