Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on November 27, 2016, 03:19:50 pm
-
SH3:
I think there are too many shaping points b/n A3_Mus and A3_Bra and b/n Kos and Lin
SH4:
I think SH7 wp should be moved to the roundabout
SH5:
99 shaping points on a 88mi road are really too much
SH6:
Again, tons of shaping points...
I don't wanna review the remaining hidden point orgy routes...
-
SH4:
I think SH7 wp should be moved to the roundabout
And SH7 itself appears to be on the Rrogozhine bypass now.
SH7:
No road junction at Bal, just a grade separation. Suggest here (http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.091663&lon=20.004875) instead.
Ce -> Cen?
Lol made me lol.
RruPeq (http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.067409&lon=19.680333) where Rrogozhine bypass leaves old alignment
Rro -> RruStaTre (http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.070414&lon=19.658071)
SH4 (http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.072375&lon=19.637177) @ roundabout
-
SH6:
Shaping point b/n +X477281 and ToA1 b/c the graph is currently overlapped by SH30 graph (just my 2c)
SH20:
+X724687 should be moved to the curve
SH21:
End should be renamed to The (Theth)
SH26:
Are you sure about the route? It ends at Cer wp according to OSM. It has different route but the drafted end point on GM
SH31:
Exceeds limits twice b/n Resk and Gje
Exceeds limits b/n Gje and Kul
SH39:
Exceeds limits b/n RruIli and RruZhe
SH40:
What's your source? It's not indicated on OSM but on GM only...
SH48:
Are you sure about the route? It ends at Krr according to GM and it runs towards A3 after wp 6 of 9 on OSM
SH50:
Exceeds limits b/n SH45 and Kra
SH53:
Seems to end near RruLuzVog according to OSM and GM
SH55:
Kox http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=41.364627&lon=19.577782 b/c graph is currently overlapped by SH2 graph (just my 2c)
SH56:
I think Shk wp is not required
SH61:
Are you sure about the route? It's indicated up to RruFez on OSM, the eastern segment is indicated "SH61?". Only the westernmost segment is indicated on GM
SH62:
Current end point seems to be wrong. It heads up to Kapidanaj on OSM but has a different route on GM from the very beginning
SH72:
Exceeds limits b/n Vod and RruKul
SH73:
SH94 should be renamed to SH8/94
SH86/SH87:
There are empty wpt files and they are not processed. I couldn't find any SH86 or SH87 label used. I think the files should be deleted.
SH88:
+X752846 should be moved to the curve
SH91:
wp @ http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.778080&lon=19.882840
SH93:
Mar http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.732999&lon=19.666471
SH73 http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=40.719290&lon=19.663038
SH94:
SH73 should be renamed to SH8/73
SH95:
GM route is drafted but it's different according to OSM