Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on July 06, 2022, 02:51:56 pm
-
The preview system has 7 routes for about 120 miles. No TM user has any travel (https://travelmapping.net/user/region.php?u=sneezy&rg=com) so far.
Peer-review:
RN1:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-11.702618&lon=43.255230
Move RouAllFra to the center of the roundabout
RouAllFra -> RueCOI as indicated on OSM? GM has no name
Nts -> RR105?
RN2:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-11.706116&lon=43.251775 e.g. Irungudjani
AveAliSol -> AveAliSoi
Move RN3/5 to the center of the roundabout
RN3:
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-11.787078&lon=43.452170
Sid -> Sam or SamMadi
RR121 is off
Add http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=-11.371919&lon=43.360480
RN4:
VerMka -> Mav
Move RR101 to the center of the roundabout
RN4B:
Exceeds limits
If you add a wp which calls for a matching point at RN3, please add the later too!
RN5:
RR125 -> Nio because RR125 does not intersect with RN5 but turn in the village according to GM
Exceeds limits at west end
-
RN4:
VerMka -> Mav
I found "Vers Mkazi" on OSM now. Dunno why I missed it last time. I think it should be:
VerMka -> VersMka :)
Rest looks fine. The unmatched FPs can be removed. System seems to be ready for activation!
-
Activating