Travel Mapping
Highway Data Discussion => In-progress Highway Systems & Work => Completed Highway Systems Threads => Topic started by: michih on July 16, 2017, 12:38:56 am
-
I think that the E47 wp "46" should be split and a new PR9/SR153 wp should be added in-between.
The E47 wp "49" should maybe moved to the overpass. SR153 should get a "SR297" wp next to it.
-
SR150:
Replace BedVej wp by KvaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.449825&lon=11.870459
Move E20(39) wp to http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.390303&lon=11.358892
New SonRingGade_N http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.391933&lon=11.354976
SR151:
New AveHavVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.625094&lon=12.473018 because it leads to motorway exits northwards and southwards
SR152:
Fine
SR153:
New MajVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.859792&lon=11.730072 (motorway exit)
New HavGade_S http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.662303&lon=11.357857
And see my notes in the previous post
SR154:
RadVej --> RadVej_E
SR155:
Fine
SR156:
New TarnVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.671147&lon=12.456420 (motorway exit)
New RohVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.663148&lon=12.361502 (motorway exit)
New VesLed http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.647780&lon=12.177857 (motorway exit)
New HedVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.646342&lon=12.161028 (motorway exit)
SR157:
New FlaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.295275&lon=11.392795 (looks more important than the other wps and might be considered as leading to a motorway exit)
SR158:
Fine
SR159:
Replace hidden wp by SloVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.260616&lon=14.764922
-
SR160:
New LanVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.366046&lon=10.574791 (motorway exit)
SR161:
New KalVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.390240&lon=10.261778
New wp b/n SR329 and BubVej
SR162:
Exceeds limits b/n HasMos and StrVej
SR163:
I think the segment east of E20 is unsigned (OSM,GM,GSV)
SR165:
wp b/n SR160_W and SR315_S ?
New FynVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.462483&lon=10.587494
SR167:
Why *E20 wp? Looks odd, please explain. Maybe wp at next junction to the north?
New OdeVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.256340&lon=10.467777
SR168:
Fine
SR170:
Delete first wpt file line
New BodByg http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.083566&lon=9.431886
New LogVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.048947&lon=9.420245 (and another (hidden) wp in-between)
ToE45 --> AabVej_W
SR171:
New SkaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.559200&lon=9.672931 (motorway exit)
SR175/SR176/SR179/SR180/SR181/SR181Han:
Fine
SR184:
New VesVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.157263&lon=8.927969 (motorway exit)
Move PR12 to the junction
SR185/SR186/SR187/SR189/SR190/SR191:
Fine
SR195:
Move PR15(22) to roundabout
New SR457_N http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.148655&lon=9.818516 (SR457 too)
New SR457_S http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.145589&lon=9.818725 (SR457 too)
New HamVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.135773&lon=9.106078 (motorway exit)
-
Some concurrencies are currently broken:
- SydMot exit 46 must be split and exit 49 as it was done for E47.
- Naestved northern bypass (roundabout PR54/O2 wp)
SR195:
Please add a hidden wp near PR52 because the graph is currently south of the PR52 BorGade wp.
It also crosses PR15 just east of the town. I suggest adding a new OsloVej wp
SR201/SR203:
Fine
SR207:
There should be a corresponding wp at PR19 for "ToPR19"
SR207Lyn/SR209:
Fine
SR211:
New MorVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.713006&lon=12.468120 (motorway exit)
SR213/SR215/SR217:
Fine
SR219/SR255:
Both exceed limits west of SlaVej
SR221/SR223/SR225/SR227/SR229/SR231/SR233/SR235:
Fine
SR237:
SR227/251 --> SR251 because SR227 doesn't intersect but ends
SR239:
PR14/54 --> PR14
SR243/SR251/SR259:
Fine
SR261:
SR151/SR209 --> SR151 because SR209 doesn't intersect but ends
SR265:
Fine
SR267:
It is also signed west of SR237
SR269/SR271/SR275/SR277/SR283:
Fine
SR287:
PR59_E --> StoGade because PR59 doesn't intersect but ends (and move this wp a little bit)
SR289:
It should end at SR291, not PR9
SR291/SR293/SR297:
Fine
-
SR301/SR303/SR305/SR307/SR311:
Fine
SR313:
Exceeds limits b/n HjeVej and SR307_N
SR315:
What does 'Kor' mean, Korshavn? There's another wp in the town, might be confusing. Why not End?
SR317:
Fine
SR323:
New OdeVej_S http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.228240&lon=10.178844 (TOTSO)
SR327:
Fine
SR329:
New HorGyd http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.137503&lon=10.182835 (shortcut to the PR8 west)
New OdeVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.204896&lon=10.156748 (see SR323)
SR307_S --> _W ?
SR307_N --> _E ?
SR335:
Fine
-
SR401:
New StaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.056435&lon=8.968465 (see SR429)
SR403:
Exceeds limits b/n SR191_E and PR32, add wp at Sonder Ringvej
SR405/SR409/SR411/SR417/SR419:
Fine
SR423:
Exceeds limits b/n OblVej and SR181
SR425:
New SonGade_N http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.507338&lon=8.917079
New GriVej_E http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.736558&lon=9.094582
SR427:
Fine
SR429:
New StaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.056435&lon=8.968465 (see SR401)
SR401_E --> SR401_S ?
SR179 --> SR175/179
SR431:
SR181_S --> SR181_E
SR181_N --> SR181_W ? (should it generally be _E/_W or _N/_S combination?)
SR433:
SR435 --> SR445
New SletVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.104443&lon=10.145482
SR435/SR437/SR439/SR442/SR443:
Fine
SR445:
New NorLed http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.914639&lon=10.253243 (if one doesn't take the ferry)
SR447:
H.E.BluVej (wp label with "."?) --> HEBlueVej
SR449/SR451/SR453/SR455/SR457/SR459/SR461/SR463/SR465/SR467/SR469/SR471:
Fine
SR473:
SR411_E --> SR411_N ?
SR475:
Fine
SR481:
New SotVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.919515&lon=9.682201 (to motorway exit)
SR487:
Fine
SR181:
New KapVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.939136&lon=8.384108 (corresponding wp to SR539)
SR507:
New VesKorVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.789641&lon=10.063632 (corresponding wp to SR541)
SR545:
Replace JerGade by KirVej which is a corresponding wp to SR527
PR11:
New DebVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.721826&lon=8.494127 (corresponding wp to SR181)
PR11/PR29:
New GotVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.066663&lon=9.207573 (corresponding wp to SR569)
New SloVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.060136&lon=9.187027 (corresponding wp to SR569)
PR11/PR55:
New HalVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.131742&lon=9.782993 (corresponding wp to SR549)
PR16:
New LaenVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.440695&lon=10.710576 (corresponding wp to SR547)
-
SR501/SR502/SR503:
Fine
SR505:
O2_E --> GreVej or VesStrAlle because O2 doesn't intersect
SRO2Aar:
SR505_N --> GreVej or VesStrAlle because SR505 doesn't intersect
SR507:
Note that the Egnsplanvej (http://www.aalborg.dk/trafik-pas-og-transport/veje/aktuelle-vejarbejder/egnsplanvej-gug-gistrup) will be opened in Mid 2018 which ends at SR507
SR509/SR511:
Fine
SR513:
New HelVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.545701&lon=8.281192
SR515/SR519/SR521/SR523/SR525/SR527/SR531/SR531Udb/SR533/SR535:
Fine
SR539:
SR11/26 --> PR11/26
SR541/SR541Asa/SR543/SR545/SR545Hur/SR547/SR549/SR551/SR553/SR555:
Fine
SR559:
New FaaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.245922&lon=9.645663 (theme park)
PR55:
New FaaVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=57.271999&lon=9.697720 (theme park)
SR5R561/SR563/SR567/SR571/SR573/SR575/SR579/SR581/SR581Amt:
Fine
SR583:
Reaches SR180, see GM/GSV
SR585/SR587/SR589/SR591/SR593/SR595:
Fine
SR597:
E45 --> PR40
SRO1Aal:
Fine
SRO1Aar:
New StaAlle http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.140295&lon=10.194755
SRO1Bro:
BreGade --> BreGade_W
SRO1Hel:
New NyGade http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=56.036871&lon=12.608480
SRO1Hor:
Fine
SRO1Ode:
Is it signed? Signed as you've drafted the route? According to OSM, there are two "O1" ring roads. GM doesn't indicate O1 and I couldn't find any O1 sign on GSV
SRO1Ran:
I think it's signed O instead of O1
I wouldn't use SR180 3x because it's confusing
SRO1Ros/SR01Vej/SR02Aal:
Fine
SRO2Aar:
SR170/180 --> Both don't intersect
SRO2Bro/SRO2Hel/SR02Hor:
Fine
SRO2Ode:
New MunVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.381908&lon=10.407754 (motorway exit)
SRO2Ona/SRO2Ros/SRO2Vej/SRO3Hel:
Fine
SRO3Ode:
New BreVej http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=55.407719&lon=10.472465 (GSJ)
SROFre/SROGre:
Fine
SROHad:
AasVej --> AasVej_E
SROHer:
Fine
SROHjo/SROHol/SROSki/SROThi/SROVor:
Sure that it's signed?
SROKol/SRONae/SROSka/SRONyk/SROSae:
Fine
SROVib:
RodeVej --> GamSkiVej_W/_E
review done